Kai Tak KT Marina 2 developer new homes

KT Marina 2

Kai Tak,15 Shing Fung Road
KT Marina 2 logo
Launched|1,121 units|Remain 869|Onsale 134|Sold 252
Discounted price
$22,665 - 28,007
Sold price
$18,032 - 25,035
KT Marina 2 located at 15 Shing Fung Road. It consists of 3 towers and provides 1,121 units. Area from 258 to 771 squarefeet which designed into studio to 3-bedroom.

KT Marina 2 Pricelists

Discount rate 25% discount
Adjust discount

lowest price unit for sale

N 30/F TOWER 1C
1-bedroom(278ft²)
Pricelist 2A
$6.642M

highest price unit for sale

A 35/F TOWER 1A
3-bedrooms(771ft²)
Pricelist 1B
$29.298M
Pricelist 2A (118 units)
2026-05-13
Remain 29 Units
1-bedroom(20) 2-bedrooms(9)
$6.642M - $12.012M
278 - 613ft²
Pricelist 1B (225 units)
2026-05-13
Remain 64 Units
2-bedrooms(3) 3-bedrooms(61)
$10.572M - $29.298M
278 - 771ft²
KT Marina 2 pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2026-04-10
KT Marina 2 pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2026-04-10

KT Marina 2 Layouts and status

All
1-bedroom
479
2-bedroom
581
3-bedroom
61
All
TOWER 1A
390
TOWER 1B
370
TOWER 1C
361
all units
KT Marina 2 Sold Price Trend

KT Marina 2 Floorplan

KT Marina 2 Introduction

Developer K. Wah / Wheelock / China Overseas
Estimated Material Date about 2026
Area Information Area from 258 to 771 squarefeet which designed into studio to 3-bedroom
Company Mangement Loyal Star Limited
Units 1,121 units.
Blocks 3 Towers
Highest Floor 31 storeys, 4/F, 13/F, 14/F,24/F and 34/F is omitted
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (New Development Website)
Press to open (SPRA Website)

KT Marina 2 Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $16,801
Initial payment $2.66M
Loan amount $3.99M
Total interest $2.06M
Others
Stamp Duty $199,200
Laywer Fee $34,105
Agency Fee $66,420
Total $299,725
Use Price $6.642M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

KT Marina 2 Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
530ft²
HKD$9.7 M
@ $18,302
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
576ft²
HKD$13 M
@ $22,569
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
634ft²
HKD$13.98 M
@ $22,050
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
1 Room
321ft²
HKD$3.89 M
@ $12,118
-
Villa Lucca | 7 Villa Avenue
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3,317ft²
HKD$68.55 M
@ $20,665
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
944ft²
HKD$11.48 M
@ $12,161
- 20.6%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
299ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $12,709
- 11.2%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
501ft²
HKD$5.95 M
@ $11,876
+ 11.5%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat B, 53/F, Tower 7 (7a)
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
690ft²
HKD$16.3 M
@ $23,623
+ 8.6%
The Cairnhill | Flat B, 10/F, Block 19
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
899ft²
HKD$8.95 M
@ $9,956
+ 106.7%
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Daisy Meng
S-663631
59580...
DDa...
Ever Ip
S-405051
63397...
eve...
Coco Chan
S-666212
60957...
Coc...
Bella Fong
S-589604
65727...
yan...
Wendy Lee
S-632941
67318...
blu...

KT Marina 2 Nearby

KT Marina 2
One Victoria( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Shing Fung Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

$7.02M+
462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units