QUEENS CENTRE Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2024-12-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$8,560 -23.32%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$11,163
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
QUEENS CENTRE Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$26.0
Volume
6 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.7%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$20,000 - HKD$20,000 1units Rental
@27 - @27

QUEENS CENTRE Sold Price Trend

Queen's Centre Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2024-11-01
Land Registry
Gross 625ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $8,560
-
2024-10-21
Land Registry
Gross 625ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $8,560
-
2020-04-02
Land Registry
Gross 731ft²
HKD$8.16 M
@ $11,163
-
2020-04-02
Land Registry
Gross 731ft²
HKD$8.16 M
@ $11,163
-
2016-02-24
Land Registry
Gross 731ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $12,175
-
2016-02-03
Land Registry
Gross 731ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $12,175
-
2014-12-03
Land Registry
Gross 1,712ft²
HKD$21.6 M
@ $12,617
-
2014-11-21
Land Registry
Gross 1,712ft²
HKD$21.6 M
@ $12,617
-
2014-10-28
Land Registry
Gross 694ft²
HKD$7.88 M
@ $11,354
-
Queen's Centre | Flat 9B, Queen's Centre
2014-10-21
Land Registry
Gross 694ft²
HKD$7.88 M
@ $11,354
-
Loading...

QUEENS CENTRE FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Queen's Centre, located at 58-64 Queen's Road East, Wan Chai, is Commercial type.
Permit:
1982 Yr.
Management Company:
Asiasec Property Management Limited
Transportation:
Close to Wan Chai MTR Station

QUEENS CENTRE Agency Company

25b2 Legend Tower 7 Shing Yip Street,kln
For sell 35
For lease 435

Map

QUEENS CENTRE Map
Anton Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Anton Street, Hennessy Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Methodist House, Hennessy Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  QUEENS CENTRE MORRISON COMMERCIAL BUILDING
Built 44 35
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$8,560 HKD$6,959
Changed -23.32% 0.00%
Volume 2 cases 1 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 0%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price -- HKD$7 M - HKD$9.9 M
Rental $26.0 $21.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.7% ~ 3.6%
Rental activity -- --