Lai Bo building

Lai Bo building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$9,867 +0.13%
Volume
4 cases
Profit Ratio
25%
Loss Ratio
75%
Year Turnover Rate
4.6%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$10,887
Listing Price
HKD$0.88 M - HKD$2.88 M 5units For Sale
@10,081 - @11,715
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Lai Bo building Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-10-19, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$31.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.7% (2Room: 3.7%)
Rental activity
0.5%
Rental Price
HKD$7,500 - HKD$9,000 2units Rental
@31 - @38

Lai Bo building Sold Price Trend

Lai Bo building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
239ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $10,460
- -
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
248ft²
HKD$2.3 M
@ $9,274
- 13.1%
2026-03-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
239ft²
HKD$2.4 M
@ $10,042
- 33.3%
2026-02-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
248ft²
HKD$2.3 M
@ $9,274
+ 76.9%
2026-01-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
248ft²
HKD$2.38 M
@ $9,597
- 25.6%
2026-01-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
238ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $10,504
- 31.1%
2025-09-12
Land Registry
1 Room
239ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $8,368
-
2025-07-30
Land Registry
1 Room
248ft²
HKD$2.25 M
@ $9,073
-
2025-07-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
248ft²
HKD$2.65 M
@ $10,685
- 22.1%
2025-07-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
248ft²
HKD$2.14 M
@ $8,621
- 20.2%
Loading...

Lai Bo building Listings

Save Item

Information

Lai Bo Building is located at 2 Tsing Ho Square, Tuen Mun Town Centre, New Territories. the Occupation date starts from October 1982. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 216 residential units, with salesable area from 238 to 325 sq.ft.. There is Catering Facilities in Lai Bo Building. POA School Net is 71, Secondary school district is in Tuen Mun.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1982 Yr.
Total Unit:
216 Units
Clubhouse:
Chinese and Western restaurants; shopping malls

Lai Bo building Agency Company

Shop 161, G/f Hang Wai Industrial Centre, 6 Kin Tai Street, Tuen Mun, Hong Kong
For sell 13
For lease 8
Shop F2, G/f, Tuen King Building, 8 Tsing Hoi Circuit, Tuen Mun
For sell 10
For lease 13
Shop, G/f, Koon Hing Building, 23-38 Heung Sze Wui Rd., Tuen Mun, Nt
For sell 28
For lease 13

Map

Lai Bo building Map
Chi Lok Fa Yuen( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Handsome Court, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Chi Lok Fa Yuen, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Lai Bo building Novo Land
Built 45 3
Total Unit 216 4,616
AVG Price HKD$9,867 HKD$13,053
Changed +0.13% +2.55%
Volume 4 cases 89 cases
Profit Ratio 25% 15%
Loss Ratio 75% 33%
Turnover Rate 4.6% --
Listing Price HKD$0.88 M - HKD$2.88 M HKD$3 M - HKD$10.5 M
Rental $31.0 $36.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.7% ~ 3.3%
Rental activity 0.5% 28%