Shun Fai building

Shun Fai building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$14,087 -3.60%
Volume
--
Profit Ratio
--
Loss Ratio
--
Year Turnover Rate
1.4%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$14,613
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Shun Fai building Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2023-09-01, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$17,000 - HKD$17,000 1units Rental
@53 - @53

Shun Fai building Sold Price Trend

Shun Fai building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
323ft²
HKD$4.55 M
@ $14,087
- 20.9%
2025-03-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
323ft²
HKD$4.72 M
@ $14,613
- 22.6%
2024-05-16
Land Registry
323ft²
HKD$4.65 M
@ $14,396
+ 365%
2023-04-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
302ft²
HKD$4.95 M
@ $16,391
+ 405.1%
2021-09-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
302ft²
HKD$5.84 M
@ $19,331
+ 72.7%
2021-07-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
323ft²
HKD$7.66 M
@ $23,715
+ 215.2%
2021-04-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
323ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $16,656
+ 348.3%
Loading...

Shun Fai building FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Shun Fai Building is located at 19 Hau Wo Street, Kennedy Town, Hong Kong Island. The developer is HON KWOK, the Occupation date starts from September 1993. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 71 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms, with salesable area from 302 to 365 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 3 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 11, Secondary school district is in Central & Western.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1993 Yr.
Total Unit:
72 Units

Shun Fai building Agency Company

Shop No. 7, G/f, Harbour View Garden, 1 Sands Street, Kennedy Town, Hong Kong
For sell 30
For lease 12

Map

Shun Fai building Map
Davis Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Davis Street, Catchick Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Luen Bong Apartment, Belcher's Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Shun Fai building The Merton
Built 34 22
Total Unit 72 1,182
AVG Price HKD$14,087 HKD$21,579
Changed -3.60% +7.98%
Volume -- 20 cases
Profit Ratio -- 85%
Loss Ratio -- 10%
Turnover Rate 1.4% 6.2%
Listing Price -- HKD$8.1 M - HKD$16.5 M
Rental -- $56.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.1%
Rental activity -- 5.8%