L’AQUATIQUE Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$13,068 +25.74%
Volume
6 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
33%
Year Turnover Rate
10.6%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$11,264
Listing Price
HKD$5 M - HKD$5.96 M 5units For Sale
@11,888 - @15,723
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
L’AQUATIQUE Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$38.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.5% (1Room: 3.5%)
Rental activity
2%

L’AQUATIQUE Sold Price Trend

L’AQUATIQUE Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
L’AQUATIQUE | Flat C, 16/F, Block 2
2026-05-07
Land Registry
429ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $13,287
-
L’AQUATIQUE | Flat D1, 3/F, Block 1
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
907ft²
HKD$9.9 M
@ $10,915
- 32.5%
L’AQUATIQUE | Flat E, 16/F, Block 1
2026-04-21
Land Registry
1 Room
300ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $13,333
- 32.7%
L’AQUATIQUE | Flat A, 17/F, Block 1
2026-04-10
Land Registry
928ft²
HKD$12 M
@ $12,931
-
L’AQUATIQUE | Flat A, 8/F, Block 2
2026-03-25
Land Registry
928ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $9,591
-
L’AQUATIQUE | Flat A, 9/F, Block 1
2026-03-19
Land Registry
928ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $9,698
-
L’AQUATIQUE | Flat G, 7/F, Block 2
2026-02-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
522ft²
HKD$7.92 M
@ $15,174
- -
L’AQUATIQUE | Flat A, 2/F, Block 2
2026-02-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
928ft²
HKD$12.5 M
@ $13,470
- -
L’AQUATIQUE | Flat B, 2/F, Block 1
2026-02-10
Land Registry
1 Room
443ft²
HKD$6.58 M
@ $14,851
- -
L’AQUATIQUE | Flat F, 10/F, Block 1
2026-02-05
Land Registry
1 Room
318ft²
HKD$3.15 M
@ $9,906
- 42%
Loading...

L’AQUATIQUE Listings

L’AQUATIQUE FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

L’AQUATIQUE developed by MCC Real Estate Group Co. Ltd. It consist of 2 towers and provides 198 units. Area of units from 261 to 3,857 square feet which designed into 1-bedroom to 4-bedroom.The estimated material date for the Development, as provided by the Authorized Person for the Development is 30 June 2019.
Total Block:
2 towers
Permit:
2019 Yr.
Developer:
MCC
Management Company:
Savills Property Management Limited
Total Unit:
198 Units
Car Park:
Residential Parking Spaces:35

L’AQUATIQUE Agency Company

深井麗都花園地下5a舖
For sell 219
For lease 50
Shop G12, G/f, Citywalk 2, Tsuen Wan, Nt
For sell 153
Shop K&l, G/f., Chan Kee Commercial Centre, 48 Castle Peak Road, Sham Tseng, Tsuen Wan, N.t.
For sell 10

Map

L’AQUATIQUE Map
Vistacliff( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hong Kong Garden Commercial Complex, Castle Peak R( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Hong Kong Garden Commercial Complex( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  L’AQUATIQUE Sea Crest Villa
Built 8 34
Total Unit 198 2,234
AVG Price HKD$13,068 HKD$9,161
Changed +25.74% +7.33%
Volume 6 cases 22 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 55%
Loss Ratio 33% 36%
Turnover Rate 10.6% 4.2%
Listing Price HKD$5 M - HKD$5.96 M HKD$3.88 M - HKD$7.2 M
Rental $38.0 $25.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.5% ~ 3.3%
Rental activity 2% 1.1%