Phoenix Court Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$12,817 +8.75%
Volume
4 cases
Profit Ratio
75%
Loss Ratio
25%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$10,327
Listing Price
HKD$7.8 M - HKD$13 M 7units For Sale
@12,508 - @13,940
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Phoenix Court Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$40.0
Volume
3 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.8% (2Room: 3.6%)
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$22,000 - HKD$25,800 2units Rental
@40 - @46

Phoenix Court Sold Price Trend

Phoenix Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Phoenix Court | Flat D3, 6/F, Block D
2026-05-08
Land Registry
Carpark
710ft²
HKD$9.1 M
@ $12,817
+ 111.6%
Phoenix Court | Flat C1, 8/F, Block C
2026-03-23
Land Registry
Carpark
510ft²
HKD$6.06 M
@ $11,882
+ 304%
Phoenix Court | Flat B2, 3/F, Block B
2026-03-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
802ft²
HKD$9.48 M
@ $11,820
- 1%
Phoenix Court | Flat H1, 7/F, Block H
2026-03-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Carpark
556ft²
HKD$6.48 M
@ $11,655
+ 91.7%
Phoenix Court | Flat B2, Low, Block B
2026-02-28
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
Balcony
802ft²
HKD$9.48 M
@ $11,820
-
Phoenix Court | Flat H1, High, Block H
2026-01-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
Carpark
556ft²
HKD$6.48 M
@ $11,655
-
Phoenix Court | Flat G1, 6/F, Block G
2025-10-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
516ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $11,628
- 10.8%
Phoenix Court | Flat G4, 3/F, Block G
2025-08-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
556ft²
HKD$5.73 M
@ $10,302
- -
Phoenix Court | Flat G4, 3/F, Block G
2025-08-01
Land Registry
2 Rooms
556ft²
HKD$5.73 M
@ $10,302
+ 69%
Phoenix Court | Flat C4, 1/F, Block C
2025-05-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
657ft²
HKD$6.83 M
@ $10,396
-
Loading...

Phoenix Court Listings

Save Item

Information

Phoenix Court is located at 34 Broadcast Drive, Kowloon Tong, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from October 1977. It consists of 8 buildings with a total of 269 residential units, with salesable area from 379 to 1,024 sq.ft.. POA School Net is 41, Secondary school district is in Kowloon City.
Total Block:
8 Towers
Permit:
1977 Yr.
Total Unit:
297 Units
Clubhouse:
PARKING LOT

Phoenix Court Agency Company

何文田常盛街80號半山壹號壹號名薈5號地舖
For sell 31
For lease 6
九龍深水埗大南西街615-617號永福工業大廈四樓b座32室
For sell 4
For lease 2
九龍九龍塘伯爵街4號地舖
For sell 52
For lease 4

Map

Phoenix Court Map
Fessenden Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Peninsula Heights( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Marconi Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Phoenix Court One Beacon Hill
Built 50 22
Total Unit -- 627
AVG Price HKD$12,817 HKD$21,680
Changed +8.75% +16.94%
Volume 4 cases 8 cases
Profit Ratio 75% 75%
Loss Ratio 25% 25%
Turnover Rate -- 4.5%
Listing Price HKD$7.8 M - HKD$13 M HKD$24 M - HKD$75 M
Rental $40.0 $51.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.8% ~ 2.8%
Rental activity -- 5.4%