Mackenny Centre

Mackenny Centre Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-09-30, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$1,833 -30.96%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$1,901
Listing Price
HKD$7.3 M - HKD$7.3 M 1units For Sale
@3,076 - @3,076
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Mackenny Centre Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-08-01, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$20.0
Volume
6 cases
Rental Yield
~ 13.1%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$5,600 - HKD$5,600 1units Rental
@23 - @23

Mackenny Centre Sold Price Trend

Mackenny Centre Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Mackenny Centre | Flat WF, Mackenny Ctr
2025-07-25
Market Info
Gross 6,000ft²
HKD$11 M
@ $1,833
-
2025-07-25
Land Registry
Gross 6,000ft²
HKD$11 M
@ $1,833
-
2025-05-02
Land Registry
Gross 2,373ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $2,655
-
Mackenny Centre | Low, Mackenny Centre
2025-02-25
Market Info
Gross 3,303ft²
HKD$7.7 M
@ $2,331
-
2025-01-17
Market Info
Gross 3,303ft²
HKD$7.7 M
@ $2,331
-
2024-08-26
Land Registry
Gross 3,303ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $1,901
-
2022-03-17
Market Info
Gross 2,373ft²
HKD$10.9 M
@ $4,593
-
2022-03-15
Market Info
Gross 2,383ft²
HKD$19.06 M
@ $8,000
-
Mackenny Centre | High, Mackenny Centre
2021-12-04
Market Info
Gross 2,373ft²
HKD$10.9 M
@ $4,593
-
Mackenny Centre | Flat A, 4/F, Mackenny Ctr
2021-06-15
Land Registry
Gross 2,383ft²
HKD$10.3 M
@ $4,322
-
Loading...

Mackenny Centre Agency Company

Unit A, 7/f., Easy Tower, No. 609-611, Tai Nan West Street, Lai Chi Kok, Kln
For sell 9
For lease 22
Workshop C, 5/f, Centre 600, No.82 King Lam Street, Lai Chi Kok, Kowloon
For sell 1
For lease 72

Map

Mackenny Centre Map
Tai Nan West Street, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lai Chi Kok Station, Cheung Sha Wan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tung Chau West Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  Mackenny Centre STERLING CENTRE
Built -- 31
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$1,833 HKD$4,802
Changed -30.96% -63.13%
Volume 1 cases 3 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 0%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$7.3 M - HKD$7.3 M HKD$3.3 M - HKD$6.99 M
Rental $20.0 $20.0
Rental Yield ~ 13.1% ~ 5%
Rental activity -- --