Pak Hoo Mansion Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$9,608 +19.79%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
6.7%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$6,528
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Pak Hoo Mansion Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$17,800 - HKD$17,800 1units Rental
@46 - @46

Pak Hoo Mansion Sold Price Trend

Pak Hoo Mansion Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-28
Land Registry
408ft²
HKD$3.92 M
@ $9,608
+ 503.1%
2026-01-12
Land Registry
384ft²
HKD$3.08 M
@ $8,021
- 38.4%
2025-11-05
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.1 M
-
2025-10-08
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.8 M
+ 153.3%
2025-08-20
Land Registry
392ft²
HKD$3.28 M
@ $8,367
-
2025-05-30
Land Registry
384ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $8,333
+ 700%
2025-03-31
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.18 M
+ 253.3%
2024-09-09
Land Registry
540ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $7,185
-
2024-08-01
Land Registry
511ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $5,871
+ 329.8%
2024-03-18
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.8 M
+ 660%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Pak Hoo Mansion is located at 554-560 Queen's Road West, Kennedy Town, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from July 1968. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 88 residential units, with salesable area from 271 to 665 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 2 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 11, Secondary school district is in Central & Western.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1968 Yr.
Total Unit:
90 Units

Pak Hoo Mansion Agency Company

Western District
For sell 5
For lease 3

Map

Pak Hoo Mansion Map
Shek Tong Tsui( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Yat Fu Lane, Queen's Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hill Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Pak Hoo Mansion Sun King House
Built 59 52
Total Unit 90 100
AVG Price HKD$9,608 HKD$10,616
Changed +19.79% -5.80%
Volume 1 cases 2 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 50%
Loss Ratio 0% 50%
Turnover Rate 6.7% 3%
Listing Price -- HKD$6.2 M - HKD$6.88 M
Rental -- --
Rental Yield -- --
Rental activity -- --