Island Place

Island Place Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$14,908 +12.56%
Volume
9 cases
Profit Ratio
78%
Loss Ratio
22%
Year Turnover Rate
3.4%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$14,166
Listing Price
HKD$8.2 M - HKD$13.76 M 9units For Sale
@15,414 - @17,462
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Island Place Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$46.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.7% (1Room: 3.8%, 3Room: 3.6%)
Rental activity
0.6%
Rental Price
HKD$23,000 - HKD$34,000 5units Rental
@44 - @49

Island Place Sold Price Trend

Island Place Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
792ft²
HKD$12.08 M
@ $15,253
+ 18.5%
2026-04-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
653ft²
HKD$11 M
@ $16,845
+ 97.4%
2026-03-31
Land Registry
779ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $12,837
- -
2026-03-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
788ft²
HKD$10.3 M
@ $13,071
+ 101.2%
2026-03-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
620ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $16,935
+ 62%
2026-03-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
792ft²
HKD$10.3 M
@ $13,005
- 26.3%
2026-03-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
761ft²
HKD$11.98 M
@ $15,742
+ 46.1%
2026-03-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
620ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $16,935
-
2026-03-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
788ft²
HKD$12.8 M
@ $16,244
+ 76.6%
2026-02-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
777ft²
HKD$11.7 M
@ $15,058
+ 67.2%
Loading...

Island Place Listings

Island Place FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Island Place is located at 51 Tanner Road, North Point / Fortress Hill, Hong Kong Island. The developer is SWIRE PROPERTIES / CMB, the Occupation date starts from October 1996. It consists of 3 buildings with a total of 784 residential units, with salesable area from 469 to 802 sq.ft.. There are Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Entertainment Facilities in Island Place; There is good public transport, about 2 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 14, Secondary school district is in East.
Total Block:
3 Towers
Permit:
1996 Yr.
Developer:
Swire
Total Unit:
1064 Units
School Zone(sec):

Island Place Agency Company

Shop 2 G/f No.18 Tanner Road North Point Hong Kong
For sell 8
For lease 7
Shop 7-8, G/f., Tanner Garden, 18 Tanner Road, North Point, Hong Kong.
For sell 10
For lease 4
Shop A, G/f., No. 4 Kam Hong Street, North Point, H.k
For sell 37
For lease 46

Map

Island Place Map
Islang Place Tower( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Island Place, King's Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Island Place( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Island Place City Garden
Built 30 44
Total Unit 1,064 2,406
AVG Price HKD$14,908 HKD$13,457
Changed +12.56% +6.63%
Volume 9 cases 29 cases
Profit Ratio 78% 69%
Loss Ratio 22% 7%
Turnover Rate 3.4% 3.2%
Listing Price HKD$8.2 M - HKD$13.76 M HKD$0.28 M - HKD$21.8 M
Rental $46.0 $38.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.7% ~ 3.4%
Rental activity 0.6% 1%