Sunway Gardens

Sunway Gardens Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$10,229 +4.86%
Volume
9 cases
Profit Ratio
56%
Loss Ratio
11%
Year Turnover Rate
2.9%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$8,875
Listing Price
HKD$5.38 M - HKD$6.38 M 3units For Sale
@10,491 - @11,193
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Sunway Gardens Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2024-10-11, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$8,800 - HKD$20,000 6units Rental
@17 - @64

Sunway Gardens Sold Price Trend

Sunway Gardens Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Sunway Gardens | Flat 3, 12/F, Block F
2026-05-13
Land Registry
Gross 671ft²
HKD$5.23 M
@ $7,794
+ 154.5%
Sunway Gardens | Flat 5, 5/F, Block D
2026-05-13
Land Registry
Gross 681ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $7,606
-
Sunway Gardens | Flat 6, 11/F, Block D
2026-05-13
Land Registry
Gross 679ft²
HKD$4.4 M
@ $6,480
+ 58.3%
Sunway Gardens | Flat 2, 19/F, Block B
2026-04-14
Land Registry
Gross 684ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $7,310
-
Sunway Gardens | Flat 2, 13/F, Block A
2026-04-09
Land Registry
578ft²
HKD$5.6 M
@ $9,689
+ 305.8%
Sunway Gardens | Flat 3, 5/F, Block C
2026-03-23
Land Registry
563ft²
HKD$5.51 M
@ $9,778
- 3.4%
Sunway Gardens | Flat 3, 24/F, Block D
2026-03-06
Land Registry
563ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $10,089
-
Sunway Gardens | Flat 6, 5/F, Block F
2026-03-04
Land Registry
570ft²
HKD$5.45 M
@ $9,561
+ 7.9%
2026-03-02
Market Info
563ft²
HKD$5.51 M
@ $9,778
-
Sunway Gardens | Flat 6, 8/F, Block F
2026-02-23
Land Registry
570ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $10,351
+ 240.1%
Loading...

Sunway Gardens Listings

Save Item

Information

Sunway Gardens is located at 989 King's Road, Quarry Bay, Hong Kong Island. The developer is SUN HUNG KAI / HOPEWELL HOLDINGS, the Occupation date starts from November 1974. It consists of 6 buildings with a total of 828 residential units, with salesable area from 506 to 580 sq.ft.. There are Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities in Sunway Gardens; There is good public transport, about 4 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 14, Secondary school district is in East.
Total Block:
6 Towers
Permit:
1974 Yr.
Total Unit:
822 Units
School Zone(sec):
Clubhouse:
garden; parking lot; shopping mall

Sunway Gardens Agency Company

新界沙田排頭村392-394號2樓
For sell 2
For lease 18
鰂魚涌英皇道1060號柏蕙苑a4號舖
For sell 75
For lease 66
Shop B, G/f., New Landwide Comm. Building, No. 73 Kimberley Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kln.
For sell 4
For lease 56

Map

Sunway Gardens Map
Sunway Gardens, King's Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sunway Gardens( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Quarry Bay (king's Road) Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Sunway Gardens Kornhill
Built 53 41
Total Unit 822 6,648
AVG Price HKD$10,229 HKD$13,912
Changed +4.86% +6.92%
Volume 9 cases 69 cases
Profit Ratio 56% 67%
Loss Ratio 11% 22%
Turnover Rate 2.9% 4%
Listing Price HKD$5.38 M - HKD$6.38 M HKD$5.9 M - HKD$83 M
Rental -- $41.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.5%
Rental activity -- 2.4%