Dynasty Heights

Dynasty Heights Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$16,253 +15.49%
Volume
8 cases
Profit Ratio
75%
Loss Ratio
25%
Year Turnover Rate
1.8%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$16,031
Listing Price
HKD$8.1 M - HKD$50 M 12units For Sale
@13,257 - @41,791
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Dynasty Heights Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$41.0
Volume
5 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3% (2Room: 3.3%, 3Room: 3.4%, 4Room+: 2.8%)
Rental activity
2.4%

Dynasty Heights Sold Price Trend

Dynasty Heights Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Dynasty Heights | Flat 9, 9/F, House 9
2026-04-29
Land Registry
Carpark
1,797ft²
HKD$43.8 M
@ $24,374
+ 3.1%
Dynasty Heights | Flat 6, 7/F, House 9
2026-04-13
Land Registry
Carpark
1,844ft²
HKD$38 M
@ $20,607
+ 121.2%
Dynasty Heights | Flat B, 5/F, Block 5
2026-03-20
Land Registry
Carpark
1,160ft²
HKD$9.33 M
@ $8,043
- 27.6%
Dynasty Heights | Flat C, 10/F, Block 23
2026-03-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Carpark
611ft²
HKD$10.8 M
@ $17,676
+ 4%
Dynasty Heights | Flat C, 8/F, Block 26
2026-03-12
Land Registry
992ft²
HKD$12.95 M
@ $13,054
+ 108.9%
Dynasty Heights | Flat E, 7/F, Block 26
2026-03-02
Land Registry
2 Rooms
630ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $14,127
+ 5%
Dynasty Heights | Flat B, 7/F, Block 25
2026-02-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Carpark
620ft²
HKD$9.88 M
@ $15,935
- 17.7%
Dynasty Heights | Flat D, 3/F, Block 20
2026-02-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
673ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $13,076
+ 126.8%
Dynasty Heights | Flat E, 1/F, Block 21
2026-01-06
Land Registry
645ft²
HKD$8.35 M
@ $12,946
- 16.5%
Dynasty Heights | Flat C, 3/F, Block 20
2025-12-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
611ft²
HKD$2.6 M
@ $4,255
- 39%
Loading...

Dynasty Heights Listings

Save Item

Information

Dynasty Heights is located at 2 Yin Ping Road, New Beacon Hill, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from November 1998. It consists of 3 phases, 22 buildings with a total of 592 residential units, with salesable area from 435 to 2,404 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Sports Facilities, Catering Facilities in Dynasty Heights. POA School Net is 40, Secondary school district is in Sham Shui Po.
Total Block:
22 Towers
Permit:
1999 Yr.
Developer:
China Overseas
Total Unit:
876 Units
Clubhouse:
Covered swimming pool and terrace garden
Car Park:
Royal View Residence: 3rd floor Royal View Terrace: 1st floor Dijingxuan: 1st floor; a total of 592 (resident parking spaces) 6 (visitor parking spaces) 39 (motorcycle parking spaces)

Dynasty Heights Agency Company

九龍窩打老道61-63號松亭閣地下a1地鋪
For sell 26
For lease 8
九龍又一村達之路30號地下d舖
For sell 11
Kowloon
For sell 56
For lease 3

Map

Dynasty Heights Map
Beacon Heights( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Beacon Heights, Lung Cheung Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Dynasty Heights Ample Building
Built 28 47
Total Unit 876 176
AVG Price HKD$16,253 HKD$9,091
Changed +15.49% +24.24%
Volume 8 cases 2 cases
Profit Ratio 75% 0%
Loss Ratio 25% 50%
Turnover Rate 1.8% 1.7%
Listing Price HKD$8.1 M - HKD$50 M HKD$3.3 M - HKD$4.6 M
Rental $41.0 --
Rental Yield ~ 3% --
Rental activity 2.4% --