Braemar Terrace

Braemar Terrace Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-10-17, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
--
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
1.8%
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$9.98 M - HKD$12.8 M 2units For Sale
@13,900 - @17,827
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Braemar Terrace Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$40.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
--
Rental activity
1.4%

Braemar Terrace Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Braemar Terrace | Flat A, 11/F, Tower 1
2026-04-20
Land Registry
Gross 850ft²
HKD$10.2 M
@ $12,000
+ 108.2%
Braemar Terrace | Flat P, 4/F, Tower 4
2026-03-18
Land Registry
Gross 850ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $11,176
+ 144.8%
Braemar Terrace | Flat D, 11/F, Tower 1
2026-02-25
Land Registry
Gross 850ft²
HKD$8.81 M
@ $10,362
- 36.2%
Braemar Terrace | Flat N, 4/F, Tower 4
2025-11-13
Land Registry
Gross 850ft²
HKD$3.1 M
@ $3,647
+ 0.6%
Braemar Terrace | Flat G, 1/F, Tower 2
2025-10-17
Land Registry
Gross 850ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $5,882
-
Braemar Terrace | Flat N, 4/F, Tower 4
2025-05-12
Land Registry
Gross 850ft²
HKD$3.08 M
@ $3,624
-
Braemar Terrace | Flat O, 12/F, Tower 4
2025-04-25
Land Registry
Gross 850ft²
HKD$8.55 M
@ $10,059
- 38.9%
Braemar Terrace | Flat G, 13/F, Tower 2
2025-04-23
Land Registry
Gross 850ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $8,824
-
Braemar Terrace | Flat R, 4/F, Tower 5
2025-03-24
Land Registry
Gross 850ft²
HKD$8.88 M
@ $10,447
+ 4.7%
Braemar Terrace | Flat K, 13/F, Tower 3
2025-01-24
Land Registry
Gross 850ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $2,941
+ 58.7%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Braemar Terrace is located at 1 Braemar Terrace, Braemar Hill, Hong Kong Island. The developer is CHINACHEM GROUP, the Occupation date starts from August 1974. It consists of 20 buildings with a total of 265 residential units, with salesable area from 680 to 1,399 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 4 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 14, Secondary school district is in East.
Permit:
1974 Yr.
Total Unit:
280 Units
School Zone(sec):

Braemar Terrace Agency Company

Tin Hau
For sell 49
香港北角丹拿道60號丹桂閣地下b,c舖
For sell 16
For lease 9

Map

Braemar Terrace Map
Braemar Terrace, Pak Fuk Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Mansion Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Mansion Street, King's Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Braemar Terrace Braemar Hill Mansions
Built 52 48
Total Unit 280 925
AVG Price -- HKD$18,793
Changed -- +0.45%
Volume 1 cases 2 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 50%
Loss Ratio 0% 50%
Turnover Rate 1.8% 2.5%
Listing Price HKD$9.98 M - HKD$12.8 M HKD$20 M - HKD$29.8 M
Rental $40.0 $46.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 2.9%
Rental activity 1.4% 2.1%