Rich Building

Rich Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$7,340 +15.43%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
5.6%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$6,828
Listing Price
HKD$2.3 M - HKD$2.58 M 3units For Sale
@7,744 - @8,687
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Rich Building Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2022-04-24, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$8,500 - HKD$10,800 2units Rental
@27 - @29

Rich Building Sold Price Trend

Rich Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
297ft²
HKD$2.26 M
@ $7,609
+ 15.9%
2026-03-25
Land Registry
Gross 423ft²
HKD$2.39 M
@ $5,650
+ 528.9%
2026-02-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
297ft²
HKD$2.18 M
@ $7,340
+ 14.7%
2026-02-05
Land Registry
Gross 423ft²
HKD$1.85 M
@ $4,374
- 11.9%
2025-12-31
Land Registry
Gross 423ft²
HKD$2.08 M
@ $4,917
-
2025-12-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
401ft²
HKD$2.55 M
@ $6,359
+ 141.7%
2025-08-04
Land Registry
Gross 524ft²
HKD$1 M
@ $1,908
+ 400%
2025-07-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
401ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $6,983
+ 147.8%
2025-07-10
Land Registry
Gross 423ft²
HKD$2.3 M
@ $5,437
+ 283.3%
2024-12-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
401ft²
HKD$2.74 M
@ $6,828
+ 30.4%
Loading...

Rich Building FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Rich Building located at 6 Tsing Min Path. It provides 160 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1981 Yr.
Developer:
Chinachem
Total Unit:
160 Units
Clubhouse:
Shopping Mall

Rich Building Agency Company

G18 Tung Wah Court Tuen Mun
For sell 2
For lease 12
To Kwa Wan
For sell 20
For lease 14
Tuen Mun
For sell 95

Map

Rich Building Map
Prime View Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hung Kiu, Tuen Mun Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Tseng Choi Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Rich Building Novo Land
Built 46 3
Total Unit 160 4,616
AVG Price HKD$7,340 HKD$13,001
Changed +15.43% +2.14%
Volume 2 cases 97 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 14%
Loss Ratio 0% 33%
Turnover Rate 5.6% --
Listing Price HKD$2.3 M - HKD$2.58 M HKD$3 M - HKD$10.5 M
Rental -- $36.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.3%
Rental activity -- 28.2%