Commune Modern

Commune Modern Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$12,589 +9.08%
Volume
6 cases
Profit Ratio
50%
Loss Ratio
17%
Year Turnover Rate
4.2%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$12,142
Listing Price
HKD$3.18 M - HKD$7 M 13units For Sale
@11,489 - @15,086
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Commune Modern Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$39.0
Volume
4 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.7% (1Room: 3.7%, 2Room: 3.1%)
Rental activity
9.2%
Rental Price
HKD$12,000 - HKD$12,500 2units Rental
@40 - @42

Commune Modern Sold Price Trend

Commune Modern Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Commune Modern | Flat B, 16/F, Tower 1
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $11,928
+ 14.4%
Commune Modern | Flat B, 23/F, Tower 2
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
469ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $9,595
- 18.1%
Commune Modern | Flat G, 12/F, Tower 1
2026-04-16
Land Registry
238ft²
HKD$3.25 M
@ $13,655
- 17.9%
Commune Modern | Flat G, 8/F, Tower 2
2026-03-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
468ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $11,068
+ 1.7%
Commune Modern | Flat C, 15/F, Tower 2
2026-03-25
Land Registry
1 Room
300ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $13,333
+ 14%
Commune Modern | Flat J, 6/F, Tower 2
2026-02-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $11,292
+ 8.5%
Commune Modern | Flat G, Low, Block 2
2026-02-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
468ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $11,068
-
Commune Modern | Flat J, Low, Block 2
2026-01-31
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
503ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $11,292
-
Commune Modern | Flat E, 20/F, Tower 1
2026-01-02
Land Registry
1 Room
293ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $12,287
- 25%
Commune Modern | Flat D, 18/F, Tower 1
2025-12-22
Land Registry
235ft²
HKD$3.25 M
@ $13,830
+ 2.7%
Loading...

Commune Modern Listings

Commune Modern FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

The developer of Commune Modern is Sino Land Company Limited. It includes 2 Towers and provide 296 units. The area of these units from 235 to 750 square feet which designed into studio to 3-bedroom. Some of units with Flat roof and Roof.
Total Block:
2 Towers
Permit:
2018 Yr.
Developer:
Sino
Management Company:
Sino Estates Management Limited
Total Unit:
306 Units
Car Park:
27(Residential Carparking Spaces)

Commune Modern Agency Company

Shop 18 , G/f , Flora Plaza , Fanling , N.t
For sell 73
For lease 28
粉嶺和泰街4號和泰樓k2地舖
For sell 23
For lease 26
Shop 29c, G/f, Avon Park, 15 Yat Ming Rd., Fanling, Nt
For sell 199
For lease 1

Map

Commune Modern Map
Luen Wo Hui Playground( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lok Wo Street Fanling( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Rhenish Church Secondary School( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Commune Modern Dawning Views
Built 9 27
Total Unit 306 2,784
AVG Price HKD$12,589 HKD$11,221
Changed +9.08% +0.62%
Volume 6 cases 19 cases
Profit Ratio 50% 84%
Loss Ratio 17% 21%
Turnover Rate 4.2% 3.7%
Listing Price HKD$3.18 M - HKD$7 M HKD$3.88 M - HKD$13.38 M
Rental $39.0 $33.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.7% ~ 3.5%
Rental activity 9.2% 3.7%