Avon Park Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$10,273 +6.50%
Volume
8 cases
Profit Ratio
50%
Loss Ratio
50%
Year Turnover Rate
3.7%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$9,420
Listing Price
HKD$3.75 M - HKD$5.3 M 30units For Sale
@9,297 - @11,500
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Avon Park Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$31.0
Volume
11 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.6% (2Room: 3.7%, 3Room: 3.6%)
Rental activity
3.4%
Rental Price
HKD$12,800 - HKD$13,600 3units Rental
@32 - @34

Avon Park Sold Price Trend

Avon Park Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Market Info
400ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $10,950
-
2026-04-29
Land Registry
441ft²
HKD$4.73 M
@ $10,726
+ 175%
2026-04-25
Market Info
2 Rooms
400ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $10,750
-
2026-04-22
Market Info
441ft²
HKD$4.73 M
@ $10,726
-
2026-04-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
400ft²
HKD$4.15 M
@ $10,375
- 7.4%
2026-03-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
489ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $10,225
+ 6.8%
2026-03-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
400ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $10,750
+ 6.2%
2026-03-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
400ft²
HKD$4.03 M
@ $10,075
- 6.3%
2026-03-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
400ft²
HKD$4.09 M
@ $10,225
- 8.1%
2026-03-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
400ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $10,000
- 7%
Loading...

Avon Park Listings

Avon Park FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Avon Park is located at 15 Yat Ming Road, Fanling / Fanling North / Sha Tau Kok / Ta Ku Ling, New Territories. the Occupation date starts from March 1994. It consists of 7 buildings with a total of 1,316 residential units, with salesable area from 400 to 1,006 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities, Health & Beauty in Avon Park; There is good public transport, about 9 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 81, Secondary school district is in North.
Total Block:
7 Towers
Permit:
1994 Yr.
Developer:
Sino
Total Unit:
1336 Units
Clubhouse:
Indoor swimming pool, children's leisure pool, squash court, children's fitness room, fitness room, library, children's playground

Avon Park Agency Company

Shop 29c, G/f, Avon Park, 15 Yat Ming Rd., Fanling, Nt
For sell 195
For lease 3
Shop 7a, La Fontaine, 6chui Lok St, Tai Po
For sell 30
For lease 8
Shop 66, G/f., Flora Plaza, Fanling., N.t.
For sell 83
For lease 5

Map

Avon Park Map
Ching Kok Lin Assn.school( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Pak Fuk Tin Sum Playground( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Dawning Views( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Avon Park Dawning Views
Built 32 27
Total Unit 1,336 2,784
AVG Price HKD$10,273 HKD$11,221
Changed +6.50% +0.62%
Volume 8 cases 17 cases
Profit Ratio 50% 71%