Marina South Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$23,037 +3.66%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
100%
Year Turnover Rate
5.2%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$24,599
Listing Price
HKD$39.8 M - HKD$49.5 M 5units For Sale
@23,140 - @26,471
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Marina South Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2026-02-07, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$50.0
Volume
6 cases
Rental Yield
~ 2.6% (4Room+: 2.6%)
Rental activity
6.9%
Rental Price
HKD$100,000 - HKD$100,000 1units Rental
@54 - @54

Marina South Sold Price Trend

Marina South Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-11
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,787ft²
HKD$41.17 M
@ $23,037
- 31.2%
2025-12-19
Land Registry
Carpark
1,870ft²
HKD$38 M
@ $20,321
-
Marina South | Flat A, 9/F, Tower 1
2025-11-07
Land Registry
1,870ft²
HKD$34.7 M
@ $18,556
-
2025-10-08
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
1,907ft²
HKD$53 M
@ $27,792
- 39.8%
2025-09-18
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
1,870ft²
HKD$41 M
@ $21,925
- 10.9%
2025-09-09
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,765ft²
HKD$41 M
@ $23,229
-
2025-07-22
Land Registry
Carpark
1,870ft²
HKD$40 M
@ $21,390
-
2025-07-11
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,765ft²
HKD$40 M
@ $22,663
-
2024-09-27
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
1,870ft²
HKD$46 M
@ $24,599
- 30%
2024-05-14
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
1,870ft²
HKD$45 M
@ $24,064
- 1.8%
Loading...

Marina South Listings

Marina South FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

The developer of Marina South is China Oversears. It includes 2 Towers and provides 114 units.The area of apartment from 1,681 to 2,728 square feet which designed into 3-bedroom to 4-bedroom.
Total Block:
2 Towers
Permit:
2016 Yr.
Developer:
China Overseas
Management Company:
China Overseas Property Services Limited
Total Unit:
116 Units
Car Park:
118( Residential Car Parking Space)

Marina South Agency Company

香港天后電氣道22-52號金殿大廈地下2.18及19號舖
For sell 82
For lease 3
Shop 7, G/f., South Wave Court, 3 Shum Wan Rd., Wong Chuk Hang, South District, H.k.
For sell 17
For lease 23
香港仔大道223至227號利群商場地下6號舖
For sell 64
For lease 2

Map

Marina South Map
Yue On Court, Lei Tung Estate Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Yue On Court( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ap Lei Chau Drive( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Marina South H Bonaire
Built 11 10
Total Unit 116 108
AVG Price HKD$23,037 HKD$17,748
Changed +3.66% +15.74%
Volume 1 cases 3 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 33%
Loss Ratio 100% 67%
Turnover Rate 5.2% 12%
Listing Price HKD$39.8 M - HKD$49.5 M HKD$5.15 M - HKD$14.3 M
Rental $50.0 $50.0
Rental Yield ~ 2.6% ~ 3.4%
Rental activity 6.9% 3.7%