South Hillcrest

South Hillcrest Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$8,058 +11.85%
Volume
6 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
8.7%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$7,749
Listing Price
HKD$4.98 M - HKD$13.99 M 14units For Sale
@9,071 - @12,718
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
South Hillcrest Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-10-25, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$27.0
Volume
6 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4% (2Room: 4.2%, 3Room: 3.7%)
Rental activity
3.2%
Rental Price
HKD$22,000 - HKD$22,000 1units Rental
@30 - @30

South Hillcrest Sold Price Trend

South Hillcrest Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
573ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $8,691
+ 149%
2026-04-01
Land Registry
2 Rooms
573ft²
HKD$4.73 M
@ $8,255
+ 75.2%
2026-03-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
573ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $9,040
+ 48.9%
2026-03-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
572ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $8,392
+ 6.7%
2026-03-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
588ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $6,803
+ 78.7%
2026-03-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
733ft²
HKD$6.33 M
@ $8,636
+ 57.9%
2026-02-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
572ft²
HKD$5.45 M
@ $9,528
+ 137.5%
2026-02-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
733ft²
HKD$6.33 M
@ $8,636
-
2026-01-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
733ft²
HKD$6.55 M
@ $8,936
+ 125.1%
2026-01-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 780ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $6,923
-
Loading...

South Hillcrest Listings

Save Item

Information

South Hillcrest is located at 3 Tuen Kwai Road, Tuen Mun Town Centre, New Territories. The developer is NEW WORLD, the Occupation date starts from December 2004. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 310 residential units, with salesable area from 509 to 1,352 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities, Health & Beauty, Recreational Area in South Hillcrest; There is good public transport, about 9 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 71, Secondary school district is in Tuen Mun.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
2005 Yr.
Developer:
New World
Total Unit:
310 Units
Clubhouse:
Fitness room, banquet hall, outdoor garden, table tennis room, children's play room, dance room and piano room

South Hillcrest Agency Company

Shop 2, Siu Hong Syayion, West Rail, Tuen Mun, Nt
For sell 39
For lease 16
Shop 49&50 Tuen Mun Station West Rail Tuen Mun N.t.
For sell 9
新界屯門啟豐園47號地舖
For sell 58

Map

South Hillcrest Map
Beneville( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Fu Tai Estate Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Fu Tai Estate, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  South Hillcrest Novo Land
Built 22 3
Total Unit 310 4,616
AVG Price HKD$8,058 HKD$13,053
Changed +11.85% +2.55%
Volume 6 cases 90 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 14%
Loss Ratio 0% 32%
Turnover Rate 8.7% --
Listing Price HKD$4.98 M - HKD$13.99 M HKD$3 M - HKD$10.5 M
Rental $27.0 $36.0