Yen Men Building

Yen Men Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$12,956 -5.08%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
100%
Year Turnover Rate
2.9%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$13,650
Listing Price
HKD$4.1 M - HKD$15.5 M 4units For Sale
@14,964 - @15,090
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Yen Men Building Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2023-09-01, and previous 90days data)

Yen Men Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-26
Land Registry
274ft²
HKD$3.55 M
@ $12,956
- 10.1%
2025-09-05
Land Registry
Gross 382ft²
HKD$3.45 M
@ $9,031
-
2024-05-03
Land Registry
274ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $14,599
+ 46.1%
2024-04-12
Land Registry
274ft²
HKD$3.48 M
@ $12,701
-
2023-07-04
Land Registry
277ft²
HKD$4.18 M
@ $15,090
+ 0.7%
Loading...

Yen Men Building Listings

Yen Men Building FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Yen Men Building is located at 98-108 Jaffe Road, Wanchai, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from November 1984. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 68 residential units, with salesable area from 274 to 277 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 4 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 12, Secondary school district is in Wan Chai.
Total Block:
2 Towers
Permit:
1984 Yr.
Total Unit:
68 Units

Yen Men Building Agency Company

For sell 2
For lease 13
Shop C3, G/f, Southorn Mansion, 1-3 Luard Road, H.k
For sell 87
For lease 42
5/f, The Cameron, No.33 Cameron Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon,
For sell 40
For lease 32

Map

Yen Men Building Map
Gloucester Luk Kwok, Gloucester Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Luard Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
O'brien Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Yen Men Building Wah To Building
Built 43 58
Total Unit 68 266
AVG Price HKD$12,956 --
Changed -5.08% --
Volume 1 cases 2 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 100% 100%
Turnover Rate 2.9% 1.5%
Listing Price HKD$4.1 M - HKD$15.5 M HKD$3.6 M - HKD$7.28 M
Rental -- --
Rental Yield -- --
Rental activity -- --