Continental Mansion

Continental Mansion Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-10-23, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$4,898 0.00%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
3.1%
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$6.48 M - HKD$6.48 M 1units For Sale
@8,130 - @8,130
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Continental Mansion Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2023-10-01, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$6,900 - HKD$12,000 10units Rental
@54 - @77

Continental Mansion Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-06
Land Registry
--
HKD$6.45 M
+ 140.7%
2026-04-15
Land Registry
1,184ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $4,899
+ 163.6%
2026-04-02
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.88 M
-
2026-03-02
Land Registry
--
HKD$4.06 M
+ 92.4%
2026-02-23
Land Registry
--
HKD$8.2 M
+ 763.2%
2026-02-09
Land Registry
812ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $10,468
-
2025-11-12
Land Registry
516ft²
HKD$4.15 M
@ $8,043
+ 66%
2025-10-23
Land Registry
--
HKD$5.7 M
-
2025-06-09
Land Registry
1,173ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $4,689
-
2025-05-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
533ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $7,505
- 8%
Loading...

Continental Mansion Listings

Save Item

Information

Continental Mansion is located at 290-304 King's Road, North Point / Fortress Hill, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from October 1962. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 282 residential units, with salesable area from 405 to 1,356 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 4 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 14, Secondary school district is in East.
Permit:
1962 Yr.
Total Unit:
289 Units
School Zone(sec):

Continental Mansion Agency Company

Shop B1,g/f., Mido Apartments 330-332 King‘s Road North Point H.k.
For sell 24
For lease 85
Shop 2b(4a), G/f., Cheong Yuen Apts 2,4,6,8&8a. Tsat Tsz Mui Road, North Point.
For sell 5
For lease 129
Ground B & 1st Floor No.28 Pitt Street Kowloon
For sell 2
For lease 117

Map

Continental Mansion Map
New Trend Plaza, King's Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Cheung Hong Street, King's Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tin Chong Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Continental Mansion City Garden
Built 64 44
Total Unit 289 2,406
AVG Price HKD$4,898 HKD$13,554
Changed 0.00% +4.85%
Volume 1 cases 32 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 72%
Loss Ratio 0% 6%
Turnover Rate 3.1% 3.3%
Listing Price HKD$6.48 M - HKD$6.48 M HKD$0.28 M - HKD$21.8 M
Rental -- $38.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.4%
Rental activity -- 1%