THE CENTER Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$17,043 -4.84%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$27,663
Listing Price
HKD$32.18 M - HKD$398 M 5units For Sale
@16,259 - @21,852
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
THE CENTER Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$65.0
Volume
16 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.6%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$1,788 - HKD$608,330 7units Rental
@0 - @64

THE CENTER Sold Price Trend

The Center Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-30
Land Registry
Gross 2,178ft²
HKD$40.29 M
@ $18,498
-
2026-04-20
Market Info
Gross 1,842ft²
HKD$36.84 M
@ $20,000
-
2026-04-20
Market Info
Gross 2,809ft²
HKD$56.18 M
@ $20,000
-
2026-04-15
Market Info
Gross 1,842ft²
HKD$36.84 M
@ $20,000
-
2026-04-15
Market Info
Gross 2,809ft²
HKD$56.18 M
@ $20,000
-
2026-04-13
Land Registry
Gross 2,178ft²
HKD$40.29 M
@ $18,498
-
The Center | High, The Center
2026-04-13
Market Info
Gross 25,922ft²
HKD$466.6 M
@ $18,000
-
2026-04-13
Market Info
Gross 24,858ft²
HKD$422.59 M
@ $17,000
-
2026-04-13
Market Info
Gross 25,412ft²
HKD$432 M
@ $17,000
-
The Center | High, The Center
2026-04-13
Market Info
Gross 23,628ft²
HKD$518.34 M
@ $21,938
-
Loading...

THE CENTER Listings

THE CENTER FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

The Center is located at No. 99 Queen's Road Central, Central. It is one of the Grade-A index buildings in Hong Kong and near International Finance Centre, Exchange Square and Central Market. The Center connects to Central and Hong Kong MTR Station and a bus stop. Cargo Elevators are provided..
Permit:
1998 Yr.
Management Company:
SAVILLS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Transportation:
MTR, Bus and Tram

THE CENTER Agency Company

G/f, 790 Cheung Sha Wan Road, Cheung Sha Wan, Kln
For sell 38
For lease 30
Room 1805 , Witty Commercial Building , No.1a-1l Tung Choi Street , Mongkok
For sell 1
For lease 5
觀塘巧明街111-113號富利廣場15樓1505室
For sell 39
For lease 17

Map

THE CENTER Map
The Center, Queen's Road Central( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Central Market, Queen Victoria Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Queen Victoria Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  THE CENTER Shun Tak Centre - China Merchants Tower
Built 28 40
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$17,043 HKD$15,093
Changed -4.84% +12.63%
Volume -- --
Profit Ratio -- --
Loss Ratio -- --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$32.18 M - HKD$398 M HKD$19.8 M - HKD$93.34 M
Rental $65.0 $44.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.6% ~ 3.5%
Rental activity -- --