WORLDWIDE INDUSTRIAL CENTRE

WORLDWIDE INDUSTRIAL CENTRE Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$1,599 -16.72%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$2,511
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
WORLDWIDE INDUSTRIAL CENTRE Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$8.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 6%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$1,800 - HKD$18,000 10units Rental
@10 - @32

WORLDWIDE INDUSTRIAL CENTRE Sold Price Trend

World-Wide Industrial Centre Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-31
Land Registry
Gross 7,233ft²
HKD$10.28 M
@ $1,421
-
World-Wide Industrial Centre | Flat 05-07, Middle, World-wide Ind Ctr
2026-03-30
Market Info
Gross 7,233ft²
HKD$10.28 M
@ $1,421
-
World-Wide Industrial Centre | Flat 19-20, Middle, World-wide Ind Ctr
2026-02-26
Market Info
Gross 2,814ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $1,777
-
2026-02-10
Land Registry
Gross 2,814ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $1,777
-
World-Wide Industrial Centre | Flat 09, 12/F/F, Worldwide Industrial Centre
2025-12-04
Land Registry
Gross 1,407ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $2,132
-
World-Wide Industrial Centre | Flat 10, 12/F/F, Worldwide Industrial Centre
2025-12-04
Land Registry
Gross 1,387ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $2,163
-
World-Wide Industrial Centre | Flat 6, Middle, World-wide Ind Ctr
2025-12-01
Market Info
Gross 2,913ft²
HKD$4.27 M
@ $1,466
-
World-Wide Industrial Centre | Flat 06, 09/F/F, Worldwide Industrial Centre
2025-12-01
Land Registry
Gross 2,913ft²
HKD$4.27 M
@ $1,466
-
2025-08-14
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.42 M
-
2025-07-22
Market Info
Gross 2,913ft²
HKD$5.02 M
@ $1,723
-
Loading...

WORLDWIDE INDUSTRIAL CENTRE Listings

Save Item

Information

Permit:
1988 Yr.

WORLDWIDE INDUSTRIAL CENTRE Agency Company

Shop 4c, G/f, Fo Tan Industrial Centre, No.26=28 Au Pui Wan Street, Fo Tan, N.t.
For sell 35
For lease 65
Workshop H3 On G/f, Century Industrial Centre, No.33-35 Au Pui Wan Street, Shatin, New Territories
For sell 21
For lease 75

Map

WORLDWIDE INDUSTRIAL CENTRE Map
Fo Tan Chun Yeung Estate( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Chun Yeung Estate( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sui Wo Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  WORLDWIDE INDUSTRIAL CENTRE Veristrong Industrial Centre
Built 38 --
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$1,599 HKD$2,193
Changed -16.72% +8.83%
Volume 1 cases 1 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 0%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price -- HKD$3.08 M - HKD$7.5 M
Rental $8.0 $12.0
Rental Yield ~ 6% ~ 6.6%
Rental activity -- --