Upper West Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$19,227 +8.29%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
67%
Loss Ratio
33%
Year Turnover Rate
6.3%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$15,507
Listing Price
HKD$5.3 M - HKD$5.3 M 2units For Sale
@20,307 - @20,307
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Upper West Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$43.0
Volume
4 cases
Rental Yield
~ 2.7% (1Room: 3.6%, 3Room: 2.9%, 4Room+: 2.7%)
Rental activity
5.6%
Rental Price
HKD$16,000 - HKD$16,300 2units Rental
@61 - @62

Upper West Sold Price Trend

Upper West Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-07
Land Registry
462ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $16,450
+ 0.4%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
262ft²
HKD$4.93 M
@ $18,817
+ 6.3%
2026-03-16
Land Registry
261ft²
HKD$2.45 M
@ $9,387
- 49.5%
2026-01-28
Land Registry
609ft²
HKD$11.8 M
@ $19,376
+ 7.3%
2026-01-26
Land Registry
261ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $19,080
+ 17.6%
2026-01-26
Land Registry
716ft²
HKD$11.5 M
@ $16,061
- 14.2%
2026-01-07
Land Registry
262ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $18,702
+ 25.6%
2025-10-17
Land Registry
609ft²
HKD$11.8 M
@ $19,376
- 12.8%
2025-06-06
Land Registry
462ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $14,069
- 8.6%
2025-04-22
Land Registry
443ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $13,544
- 16.1%
Loading...

Upper West FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Upper West is located in No.18,Fuk Chak St,Tai Kok Tsui. The developer is Kowloon development. The project supplies 104 units in total. About two-thirds of them are 1 room and 2 rooms layout. It also supplies 3 rooms, 4 rooms and duplex units joined with terrace with cover areas.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
2016 Yr.
Developer:
Kowloon Dev
Total Unit:
144 Units
Clubhouse:
Gardening area, fitness room, karaoke room, swimming pool, men's restroom and changing room, women's restroom and changing room, multifunctional banquet hall
Car Park:
18, including 2 loading and unloading spaces

Upper West Agency Company

Shop No.g11a , G/f , Metro Harbour Plaza , No.8 Fuk Lee Street , Tai Kok Tsui , Kln
For sell 8
For lease 14
九龍長沙灣荔枝角道833號昇悅居商場g02a地舖
For sell 17
For lease 14
G30 G/f Metro Harbour Plaza 8 Fuk Lee Street Tai Kok Tsui
For sell 16
For lease 18

Map

Upper West Map
Pok Man Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
New Kowloon Plaza, Tai Kok Tsui Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
New Kowloon Plaza( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Upper West Metro Harbour View
Built 10 24
Total Unit 144 3,520
AVG Price HKD$19,227 HKD$16,214
Changed +8.29% +5.14%
Volume 3 cases 38 cases
Profit Ratio 67% 74%
Loss Ratio 33% 24%
Turnover Rate 6.3% 3.7%
Listing Price HKD$5.3 M - HKD$5.3 M HKD$5.19 M - HKD$9.7 M
Rental $43.0 $47.0
Rental Yield ~ 2.7% ~ 3.5%
Rental activity 5.6% 6.3%