Tung Wai Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$11,954 -4.51%
Volume
--
Profit Ratio
--
Loss Ratio
--
Year Turnover Rate
10%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$14,746
Listing Price
HKD$3.38 M - HKD$4.2 M 8units For Sale
@12,291 - @14,806
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Tung Wai Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$8,700 - HKD$12,800 12units Rental
@42 - @51

Tung Wai Building Sold Price Trend

Tung Wai Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-16
Land Registry
284ft²
HKD$3.25 M
@ $11,444
- 6.9%
2026-01-14
Land Registry
284ft²
HKD$3.54 M
@ $12,465
- 6.8%
2025-10-17
Land Registry
274ft²
HKD$3.43 M
@ $12,518
+ 75.9%
2023-11-22
Land Registry
--
HKD$4 M
+ 168.5%
2023-03-21
Land Registry
284ft²
HKD$4.19 M
@ $14,746
+ 106.3%
2022-06-16
Land Registry
274ft²
HKD$1.9 M
@ $6,934
+ 90%
Loading...

Tung Wai Building Listings

Save Item

Information

Tung Wai Building located at Nos.227 & 229 Tung Choi Street. It provides 30 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1980 Yr.
Total Unit:
30 Units

Tung Wai Building Agency Company

Shop 6 G/f, Winfair Mansion, Nos. 1a-1b Poplar Street , Kowloon
For sell 6
For lease 11
Shop D, G/f., Mainway Court, 23 Kwong Wa Street, Kowloon.
For sell 53
For lease 89
九龍旺角登打士街83號地下a舖
For lease 10

Map

Tung Wai Building Map
Prince Edward Station (s1)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Prince Edward Station (s2)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Prince Edward Station, Nathan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Tung Wai Building SKYPARK
Built 47 10
Total Unit 30 439
AVG Price HKD$11,954 HKD$15,477
Changed -4.51% +1.81%
Volume -- 5 cases
Profit Ratio -- 0%
Loss Ratio -- 120%
Turnover Rate 10% 5.9%
Listing Price HKD$3.38 M - HKD$4.2 M HKD$5.08 M - HKD$11.9 M
Rental -- $48.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.7%
Rental activity -- 0.5%