South Land

If you want to know more about new property, please visit: South Land
The Southside Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$34,001 +16.12%
Volume
15 cases
Profit Ratio
7%
Loss Ratio
13%
Year Turnover Rate
4.9%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$20,654
Listing Price
HKD$8.8 M - HKD$38 M 53units For Sale
@24,235 - @35,831
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
The Southside Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$57.0
Volume
59 cases
Rental Yield
~ 2% (1Room: 2%, 2Room: 1.9%, 3Room: 2%, 4Room+: 2.4%)
Rental activity
19.8%
Rental Price
HKD$22,800 - HKD$90,000 90units Rental
@54 - @79

South Land Sold Price Trend

The Southside South Land Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
1,292ft²
HKD$41.9 M
@ $32,430
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
1 Room
386ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $23,316
-
2026-05-13
Land Registry
584ft²
HKD$17.95 M
@ $30,735
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
1,292ft²
HKD$42.78 M
@ $33,111
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
Carpark
1,292ft²
HKD$45.7 M
@ $35,372
-
2026-04-27
Land Registry
1,292ft²
HKD$40.91 M
@ $31,666
-
2026-04-27
Land Registry
Carpark
2,084ft²
HKD$110 M
@ $52,783
-
2026-04-21
Land Registry
493ft²
HKD$11 M
@ $22,312
- 28.6%
2026-04-09
Land Registry
965ft²
HKD$32.42 M
@ $33,598
-
2026-03-31
Land Registry
965ft²
HKD$32.75 M
@ $33,935
-
Loading...

The Southside Listings

South Land FloorPlan

more
Save Item

Information

The Southside is the project of Wong Chuk Hang MTR station. It divided into 6 phrases. The phrase 1 called South Land which developed by Road King. It located at No.11 Heung Yip Road, Wong Chuk Hang. It consists of 2 Towers. It provides 800 units. Area from 289 to 2,084 square feet which designed into 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom, 2-bedroom with suite, 3-bedroom with suite, 4-bedroom with suite and multi-function room.
Total Block:
2 Towers
Permit:
2022 Yr.
Developer:
Road King
Management Company:
MTR Corporation Limited
Total Unit:
800 Units
Car Park:
Residential Car Parking Space:107

South Land Agency Company

Room No.01, 9/f, One Island South, 2 Heung Yip Road, Wong Chuk Hang, Aberdeen , Hk
For sell 17
For lease 27
25/f., World-wide House, 19 Des Voeux Road C., Central, Hong Kong
For sell 112
For lease 57
Shop 15a, No. 363 Des Voeux Road West, Hk
For sell 22
For lease 19

Map

South Land Map
Nam Long Shan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Nam Long Shan Road, Wong Chuk Hang Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yan's Tower( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  South Land Marinella
Built 4 15
Total Unit 800 411
AVG Price HKD$34,001 HKD$25,818
Changed +16.12% +9.70%
Volume 15 cases 7 cases
Profit Ratio 7% 71%
Loss Ratio 13% 29%
Turnover Rate 4.9% 4.4%
Listing Price HKD$8.8 M - HKD$38 M HKD$23.5 M - HKD$66.8 M
Rental $57.0 $61.0
Rental Yield ~ 2% ~ 2.8%
Rental activity 19.8% 10.2%