The Grandeur Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-12-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$17,476 +13.87%
Volume
--
Profit Ratio
--
Loss Ratio
--
Year Turnover Rate
8%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$16,453
Listing Price
HKD$8 M - HKD$8 M 1units For Sale
@19,704 - @19,704
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
The Grandeur Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2024-08-24, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$23,500 - HKD$23,500 2units Rental
@58 - @58

The Grandeur Sold Price Trend

The Grandeur Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-12-02
Land Registry
412ft²
HKD$7.2 M
@ $17,476
+ 75.6%
2025-11-27
Land Registry
Gross 620ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $12,097
+ 165%
2025-11-25
Land Registry
Gross 593ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $10,759
+ 145.4%
2025-10-29
Market Info
394ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $16,193
-
2025-09-11
Land Registry
391ft²
HKD$6.05 M
@ $15,473
+ 39.7%
2025-07-08
Land Registry
406ft²
HKD$6.18 M
@ $15,222
+ 91.3%
2025-06-27
Land Registry
412ft²
HKD$6.21 M
@ $15,073
+ 28%
2025-06-20
Land Registry
412ft²
HKD$6.4 M
@ $15,534
+ 73%
2025-04-02
Land Registry
394ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $15,228
+ 13.2%
2024-11-05
Land Registry
406ft²
HKD$6.68 M
@ $16,453
+ 43.7%
Loading...

The Grandeur FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

The Grandeur located at No.47 Jardines Bazaar. It provides 88 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
2002 Yr.
Total Unit:
88 Units

The Grandeur Agency Company

G/f, 2b Yik Yam Street Happy Valley, Hong Kong
For sell 8
For lease 108
Shop A, G/f, Hoi To Court, No. 274 Gloucester Road, Causeway Bay, Hong Kong
For sell 21

Map

The Grandeur Map
Yee Wo Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Paterson Street, Yee Wo Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Pennington Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  The Grandeur H & S Building
Built 25 59
Total Unit 88 72
AVG Price HKD$17,476 --
Changed +13.87% --
Volume -- 1 cases
Profit Ratio -- 0%
Loss Ratio -- 100%
Turnover Rate 8% 1.4%
Listing Price HKD$8 M - HKD$8 M --
Rental -- --
Rental Yield -- --
Rental activity -- --