The Avery Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-06-26, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$14,082 0.00%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
100%
Year Turnover Rate
3.8%
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$3.6 M - HKD$5 M 2units For Sale
@16,000 - @16,340
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
The Avery Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-10-12, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$50.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.3% (1Room: 4.3%)
Rental activity
2.5%
Rental Price
HKD$13,400 - HKD$16,000 5units Rental
@51 - @60

The Avery Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-22
Land Registry
1 Room
316ft²
HKD$4.45 M
@ $14,082
- 12.5%
2025-12-24
Land Registry
224ft²
HKD$3.57 M
@ $15,938
- 20.4%
2025-06-26
Land Registry
224ft²
HKD$3.39 M
@ $15,125
- 34.6%
2025-03-24
Land Registry
224ft²
HKD$3.58 M
@ $15,982
- 26.2%
2024-10-24
Land Registry
225ft²
HKD$3.18 M
@ $14,133
- 35.5%
2024-09-04
Land Registry
224ft²
HKD$3.82 M
@ $17,054
- 26.3%
2024-08-20
Land Registry
1 Room
316ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $15,506
- 12.9%
2024-08-13
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
224ft²
HKD$3.82 M
@ $17,054
-
2024-08-09
Land Registry
1 Room
305ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $16,066
- 14.9%
2024-05-22
Land Registry
1 Room
316ft²
HKD$5.13 M
@ $16,234
- 6.2%
Loading...

The Avery FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

The Avery is located at 16 Hau Wong Road, Kowloon City, Kowloon. The developer is SINO, the Occupation date starts from January 2014. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 78 residential units, designed from Studio to 1 bedroom, with salesable area from 186 to 316 sq.ft.. There is Clubhouse in The Avery; There is good public transport, about 3 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 41, Secondary school district is in Kowloon City.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
2014 Yr.
Developer:
Sino
Total Unit:
80 Units
Clubhouse:
Resident recreational facilities, garden seating area, platform garden

The Avery Agency Company

For sell 2
For lease 91
Shop No 17, Victory Building, No 113 Carpenter Road , Kowloon City, Kowloon. Www.c21allinone.com, Fluent In Cantonese, Mandarin And English,wechat:jckc6847
For sell 34
For lease 9
Shop I, G/f 122 Nga Tsin Wai Road Kowloon City, Kowloon
For sell 4
For lease 6

Map

The Avery Map
Nam Kok Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hau Wong Road, Prince Edward Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Fuk Lo Tsun Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  The Avery Eight Southpark
Built 13 1
Total Unit 80 --
AVG Price HKD$14,082 --
Changed 0.00% --
Volume 1 cases --
Profit Ratio 0% --
Loss Ratio 100% --
Turnover Rate 3.8% --
Listing Price HKD$3.6 M - HKD$5 M HKD$4.3 M - HKD$12.38 M
Rental $50.0 $61.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.3% --
Rental activity 2.5% --