Sky Scraper Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-04-11, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
--
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
3.3%
Price 1 yr ago
--
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Sky Scraper Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2024-11-16, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$79,800 - HKD$81,800 3units Rental
@45 - @45

Sky Scraper Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-25
Land Registry
Gross 2,200ft²
HKD$26.98 M
@ $12,264
+ 192.4%
2026-01-09
Land Registry
Gross 2,200ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $1,818
+ 14.3%
2025-12-22
Land Registry
Gross 2,007ft²
HKD$26.8 M
@ $13,353
+ 38.9%
2025-12-04
Land Registry
Gross 2,200ft²
HKD$27 M
@ $12,273
-
Sky Scraper | Low, Block D
2025-11-28
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
Balcony
1,806ft²
HKD$26.8 M
@ $14,839
-
2025-04-11
Land Registry
Gross 2,007ft²
HKD$27 M
@ $13,453
+ 217.6%
2023-10-04
Land Registry
Gross 2,200ft²
HKD$10.64 M
@ $4,839
-
2022-09-15
Land Registry
Gross 2,007ft²
HKD$37.2 M
@ $18,535
+ 287.5%
2022-06-29
Market Info
1,806ft²
HKD$37.2 M
@ $20,598
-
2022-05-04
Market Info
1,806ft²
HKD$42 M
@ $23,256
-
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Skyscraper is located at 132-142 Tin Hau Temple Road, North Point Mid-Levels, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from May 1964. It consists of 6 buildings with a total of 120 residential units, with salesable area 1,806 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 10 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 14, Secondary school district is in East.
Total Block:
7 Towers
Permit:
1964 Yr.
Total Unit:
120 Units
School Zone(sec):

Sky Scraper Agency Company

Central
For sell 2
For lease 4
Shop D, Bo Ming Court, No.14 Tin Hau Temple Road Tin Hau, Hong Kong, Hong Kong
For sell 19
For lease 12
Shop No.4 On Ground Floor Ming Fai Building 20-36 Wharf Road Hk
For sell 9
For lease 2

Map

Sky Scraper Map
Summit Court, Tin Hau Temple Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Summit Court, Cloud View Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Coral Court, Tin Hau Temple Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Sky Scraper Braemar Hill Mansions
Built 63 48
Total Unit 120 925
AVG Price -- HKD$18,793
Changed -- +0.45%
Volume 1 cases 2 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 50%
Loss Ratio 0% 50%
Turnover Rate 3.3% 2.5%
Listing Price -- HKD$20 M - HKD$29.8 M
Rental -- $46.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 2.9%
Rental activity -- 2.1%