Richwood Park Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$9,135 +4.86%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
2.8%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$8,294
Listing Price
HKD$6.35 M - HKD$19.8 M 7units For Sale
@8,392 - @11,271
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Richwood Park Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)

Richwood Park BUILDING Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Richwood Park | Flat D, 2/F, Block 5
2026-03-26
Land Registry
828ft²
HKD$7.1 M
@ $8,575
+ 94%
Richwood Park | Flat B, 2/F, Block 15
2025-11-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
636ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $7,862
- 14.5%
Richwood Park | Flat B, 1/F, Block 5
2025-09-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,009ft²
HKD$7.68 M
@ $7,611
+ 84.4%
Richwood Park | Flat A, 3/F, Block 12
2025-08-13
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
1,267ft²
HKD$10.68 M
@ $8,429
+ 15.2%
Richwood Park | Flat A, 1/F, Block 10
2025-08-01
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
1,267ft²
HKD$10.6 M
@ $8,366
+ 63.9%
Richwood Park | Flat C, 3/F, Block 14
2025-05-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Carpark
595ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $9,580
- 3.4%
Richwood Park | Flat A, 2/F, Block 14
2025-05-02
Land Registry
Carpark
872ft²
HKD$7.7 M
@ $8,830
-
Richwood Park | Flat D, 1/F, Block 7
2025-01-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
804ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $8,209
+ 24.5%
Richwood Park | Flat A, 2/F, Block 13
2024-10-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,109ft²
HKD$9.28 M
@ $8,368
+ 11.3%
Richwood Park | Flat B, 3/F, Block 6
2024-09-13
Land Registry
Carpark
1,040ft²
HKD$9.28 M
@ $8,923
+ 25.7%
Loading...

Richwood Park Listings

Richwood Park FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Permit:
1995 Yr.
Total Unit:
212 Units
Clubhouse:
Resident Club

Richwood Park Agency Company

Shop 02,g/f,retail Blk Of Richwood Park,33 Lo Fai Road, Tai Po
For sell 16
Tai Po, N.t.
For sell 24
For lease 3
Shop19,silicon Lane,no.63 Yau King Lane,tai Po,nt
For sell 145
For lease 98

Map

Richwood Park  Map
No data

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Richwood Park Sierra Sea
Built 32 --
Total Unit 212 3,133
AVG Price HKD$9,135 HKD$14,577
Changed +4.86% +13.11%
Volume 1 cases 782 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 16%
Loss Ratio 0% 1%
Turnover Rate 2.8% --
Listing Price HKD$6.35 M - HKD$19.8 M HKD$4.2 M - HKD$14 M
Rental -- $43.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.5%
Rental activity -- 9.4%