Prosperity Court

Prosperity Court Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$10,764 -5.10%
Volume
--
Profit Ratio
--
Loss Ratio
--
Year Turnover Rate
1.9%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$11,374
Listing Price
HKD$3.8 M - HKD$3.98 M 15units For Sale
@11,801 - @12,360
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Prosperity Court Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$17,200 - HKD$17,200 1units Rental
@39 - @39

Prosperity Court Sold Price Trend

Prosperity Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Prosperity Court | Flat D, 7/F, Tower 2
2026-02-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
432ft²
HKD$4.65 M
@ $10,764
-
Prosperity Court | Flat D, 5/F, Tower 2
2025-12-11
Land Registry
432ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $11,343
+ 120.7%
Prosperity Court | Flat C, 13/F, Tower 2
2024-12-16
Land Registry
442ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $11,267
+ 17.2%
Prosperity Court | Flat D, 14/F, Tower 1
2024-11-15
Land Registry
432ft²
HKD$4.96 M
@ $11,481
+ 16.7%
Prosperity Court | Flat C, 14/F, Tower 2
2024-01-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
442ft²
HKD$5.66 M
@ $12,805
+ 214.4%
Prosperity Court | Flat A, 6/F, Tower 1
2023-11-15
Land Registry
432ft²
HKD$1.9 M
@ $4,398
- 33.3%
Prosperity Court | Flat B, 11/F, Tower 2
2022-11-16
Land Registry
442ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $11,312
-
Prosperity Court | Flat B, 3/F, Tower 2
2022-09-23
Land Registry
442ft²
HKD$6.18 M
@ $13,982
+ 344.6%
Prosperity Court | Flat C, 14/F, Tower 2
2021-12-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
442ft²
HKD$1.8 M
@ $4,072
+ 5.9%
Prosperity Court | Flat B, 13/F, Tower 2
2021-10-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
442ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $15,385
+ 148.1%
Loading...

Prosperity Court Listings

Prosperity Court FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Prosperity Court is located at 168 Lai Chi Kok Road, Prince Edward, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from September 1994. It consists of 2 buildings with a total of 104 residential units, with salesable area from 322 to 442 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 5 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 32, Secondary school district is in Yau Tsim Mong.
Total Block:
2 Towers
Permit:
1994 Yr.
Total Unit:
104 Units

Prosperity Court Agency Company

Shop 1, G/f., No. 280-288 Un Chau Street, Sham Shui Po, Kowloon.
For sell 77
For lease 32
九龍大角咀晏架街3號置發樓地下5-6號鋪
For sell 61
For lease 101
Shop A, G/f, No.134 Lai Chi Kok Road, Kowloon
For sell 43
For lease 5

Map

Prosperity Court Map
Tai Nan Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Poplar Street Sham Shui Po( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Poplar Street, Lai Chi Kok Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Prosperity Court Bijou Apartments
Built 33 24
Total Unit 104 350
AVG Price HKD$10,764 HKD$15,248
Changed -5.10% -0.66%
Volume -- 2 cases
Profit Ratio -- 50%
Loss Ratio -- 0%
Turnover Rate 1.9% 4%
Listing Price HKD$3.8 M - HKD$3.98 M HKD$4.28 M - HKD$15.5 M
Rental -- --
Rental Yield -- --
Rental activity -- --