Shing Hing Building Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-12-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$9,133 -0.74%
Volume
--
Profit Ratio
--
Loss Ratio
--
Year Turnover Rate
1.3%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$8,562
Listing Price
HKD$3.13 M - HKD$6.98 M 7units For Sale
@9,578 - @12,034
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Shing Hing Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$7,500 - HKD$12,000 2units Rental
@38 - @54

Shing Hing Building Sold Price Trend

Shing Hing Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-10-10
Land Registry
427ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $9,133
- 28.4%
2025-04-22
Land Registry
313ft²
HKD$2.88 M
@ $9,201
- 0.7%
2025-01-16
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.85 M
-
2024-12-19
Land Registry
313ft²
HKD$2.68 M
@ $8,562
- 5%
2024-11-25
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.5 M
+ 38.1%
2024-10-10
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.68 M
+ 215.3%
2024-05-31
Land Registry
Gross 580ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $7,241
+ 40%
2023-08-18
Land Registry
446ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $8,969
+ 142.4%
2023-05-24
Land Registry
446ft²
HKD$1.65 M
@ $3,700
- 34%
2022-11-17
Land Registry
313ft²
HKD$2.9 M
@ $9,265
+ 48.7%
Loading...

Shing Hing Building Listings

Save Item

Information

Shing Hing Building located at Nos.78,80,82 and 84 Lai Chi Kok Road. It provides 78 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1970 Yr.
Total Unit:
78 Units

Shing Hing Building Agency Company

Shop A2,g/f,wah Hing Commercial Centre,383 Shanghai Street,yau Ma Tei,kowloon
For sell 198
For lease 118
Shop C1, G/f., Kwun Ngan House, Nos. 751a-c Nathan Road, Kowloon
For sell 26
For lease 26
Shop C1, G/f., Kwun Ngan House, Nos. 751a-c Nathan Road, Kowloon.
For sell 35
For lease 3

Map

Shing Hing Building Map
Cedar Street Sham Shui Po( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tong Mi Road Mong Kok( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Poplar Street Sham Shui Po( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Shing Hing Building Bijou Apartments
Built 57 24
Total Unit 78 350
AVG Price HKD$9,133 HKD$15,248
Changed -0.74% -0.66%
Volume -- 3 cases
Profit Ratio -- 33%
Loss Ratio -- 33%
Turnover Rate 1.3% 4.6%
Listing Price HKD$3.13 M - HKD$6.98 M HKD$4.28 M - HKD$16 M
Rental -- --
Rental Yield -- --
Rental activity -- --