Bijou Apartments Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$15,248 -0.66%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
50%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
4%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$15,468
Listing Price
HKD$4.5 M - HKD$15.5 M 23units For Sale
@16,084 - @19,339
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Bijou Apartments Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-03-06, and previous 90days data)

Bijou Apartments Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-01
Land Registry
1 Room
Gross 366ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $12,240
-
2026-03-30
Land Registry
1 Room
286ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $15,734
+ 7.1%
2026-02-11
Land Registry
1 Room
242ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $16,521
- 20%
2025-12-05
Land Registry
1 Room
242ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $18,595
- 11.4%
2025-10-14
Land Registry
1 Room
267ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $14,607
+ 30%
2025-09-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
415ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $15,181
- 10.4%
2025-09-01
Land Registry
1 Room
242ft²
HKD$3.74 M
@ $15,446
+ 122.5%
2025-08-29
Land Registry
1 Room
267ft²
HKD$4.12 M
@ $15,431
+ 104%
2025-08-25
Land Registry
1 Room
267ft²
HKD$4.22 M
@ $15,805
- 26%
2025-07-15
Land Registry
1 Room
267ft²
HKD$3.85 M
@ $14,419
- 29.7%
Loading...

Bijou Apartments Listings

Bijou Apartments FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Bijou Apartments is located at 157 Prince Edward Road West, Prince Edward, Kowloon. The developer is NEW WORLD / ASIA STANDARD, the Occupation date starts from July 2003. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 171 residential units, with salesable area from 242 to 454 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities, Health & Beauty, Mall in Bijou Apartments; There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 32, Secondary school district is in Yau Tsim Mong.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
2003 Yr.
Developer:
Grand Sea
Total Unit:
350 Units
Clubhouse:
The residents' clubhouse facilities include fitness room, healthy dance room, computer game room, platform garden and sauna room. Other facilities include shops, dining halls, laundry rooms, etc.

Bijou Apartments Agency Company

九龍長沙灣荔枝角道833號昇悅居商場g02a地舖
For sell 17
For lease 14
Kowloon
For sell 126
For lease 17
Cheung Sha Wan
For sell 86
For lease 6

Map

Bijou Apartments Map
Prince Edward( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Nullah Road Mong Kok (s7)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Nullah Road Mong Kok (s8)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Bijou Apartments Prosperity Court
Built 24 33
Total Unit 350 104
AVG Price HKD$15,248 HKD$10,764
Changed -0.66% -5.10%
Volume 2 cases --
Profit Ratio 50% --
Loss Ratio 0% --
Turnover Rate 4% 1.9%
Listing Price HKD$4.5 M - HKD$15.5 M HKD$3.78 M - HKD$3.98 M