Percival House Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$9,833 +5.80%
Volume
--
Profit Ratio
--
Loss Ratio
--
Year Turnover Rate
3.3%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$9,294
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Percival House Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$8,950 - HKD$10,000 5units Rental
@17 - @63

Percival House Sold Price Trend

Percival House Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-02-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
598ft²
HKD$5.88 M
@ $9,833
+ 297.3%
2025-12-11
Land Registry
Gross 550ft²
HKD$1.25 M
@ $2,273
-
2024-05-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
538ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $9,294
- -
2023-09-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
538ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $9,294
- 39.8%
2023-09-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
513ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $9,747
- 47.4%
2023-09-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
513ft²
HKD$4.26 M
@ $8,300
- 56.6%
2023-08-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
538ft²
HKD$4.47 M
@ $8,300
- 46.2%
2022-01-24
Land Registry
583ft²
HKD$7.9 M
@ $13,551
-
2021-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
481ft²
HKD$7.38 M
@ $15,343
+ 496.1%
Loading...

Percival House Listings

Save Item

Information

Percival House located at 77-83 Percival Street. It provides 59 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1959 Yr.
Total Unit:
60 Units

Percival House Agency Company

G/f., No. 6a Cannon Street, Causeway Bay, H.k.
For lease 3
20/f., Wellable Commercial Building, 513 Hennessy Road, Hong Kong
For lease 29
佐敦吳松街154-164號寶靈商業中心1/f47號舖
For lease 5

Map

Percival House Map
Lee Theatre Plaza, Percival Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lee Theatre Plaza( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hysan Place, Hennessy Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Percival House Lockhart House
Built 68 47
Total Unit 60 260
AVG Price HKD$9,833 HKD$11,440
Changed +5.80% +4.86%
Volume -- 7 cases
Profit Ratio -- 43%
Loss Ratio -- 14%
Turnover Rate 3.3% 8.1%
Listing Price -- HKD$3.99 M - HKD$8.28 M
Rental -- $34.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.6%
Rental activity -- 1.2%