On Ga Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$9,868 +15.37%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
67%
Year Turnover Rate
3.7%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$9,539
Listing Price
HKD$2.95 M - HKD$2.95 M 1units For Sale
@9,704 - @9,704
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
On Ga Building Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2024-09-12, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$9,800 - HKD$9,800 1units Rental
@33 - @33

On Ga Building Sold Price Trend

On Ga Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-05
Land Registry
304ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $9,868
- 16.7%
2026-04-16
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.7 M
-
2026-03-30
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.7 M
- 70%
2025-10-10
Land Registry
304ft²
HKD$2.6 M
@ $8,553
+ 30%
2024-07-19
Land Registry
304ft²
HKD$2.9 M
@ $9,539
+ 16%
2023-07-21
Land Registry
327ft²
HKD$3.35 M
@ $10,245
-
2023-05-04
Land Registry
327ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $10,398
- 4.2%
2023-03-20
Land Registry
300ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $10,667
+ 540%
2022-03-08
Land Registry
327ft²
HKD$3.38 M
@ $10,336
+ 20.7%
2022-02-22
Land Registry
327ft²
HKD$3.81 M
@ $11,651
+ 46.5%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

On Ga Building is located at 28 Chun Yin Square, Long Ping, New Territories. the Occupation date starts from October 1979. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 101 residential units, with salesable area from 300 to 327 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 4 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 73, Secondary school district is in Yuen Long.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1979 Yr.
Total Unit:
108 Units

On Ga Building Agency Company

Shop 112 G/f Tai Kiu Tsuen , Yuen Long
For sell 2
For lease 5
47 Yuen Long On Ning Road On Lok House G/f Shop 1 Yuen Long
For sell 41
For lease 18

Map

On Ga Building Map
Yuen Long (west) Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ping Cheong Path Yuen Long( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Yuet Ping House Long Ping Estate( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  On Ga Building Park Yoho
Built 48 11
Total Unit 108 3,150
AVG Price HKD$9,868 HKD$11,457
Changed +15.37% +5.93%
Volume 3 cases 70 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 11%
Loss Ratio 67% 57%
Turnover Rate 3.7% 6.3%
Listing Price HKD$2.95 M - HKD$2.95 M HKD$3.03 M - HKD$22.54 M
Rental -- $31.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.2%
Rental activity -- 14.1%