Lakeview Garden Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-06-30, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$8,142 +13.43%
Volume
--
Profit Ratio
--
Loss Ratio
--
Year Turnover Rate
0.8%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$7,866
Listing Price
HKD$8.8 M - HKD$17.8 M 9units For Sale
@8,653 - @10,816
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Lakeview Garden Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-04-01, and previous 90days data)

Lakeview Garden BUILDING Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Lakeview Garden | Flat A, 3/F, Tower 4
2025-04-02
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,017ft²
HKD$8.28 M
@ $8,142
- 12.2%
Lakeview Garden | Flat A, 5/F, Tower 4
2025-02-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,017ft²
HKD$7.3 M
@ $7,178
+ 153.5%
Lakeview Garden | Flat A, 2/F, Tower 3
2024-04-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,017ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $7,866
- 12.4%
Lakeview Garden | Flat B, 4/F, Tower 4
2023-08-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,017ft²
HKD$9.39 M
@ $9,233
+ 14.5%
Lakeview Garden | Flat A, 2/F, Tower 3
2023-08-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,017ft²
HKD$9.13 M
@ $8,977
+ 37.3%
Lakeview Garden | Flat A, 6/F, Tower 3
2023-06-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,017ft²
HKD$9.3 M
@ $9,145
+ 32.9%
Lakeview Garden | Flat C, 3/F, Tower 1
2023-02-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,017ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $3,933
-
Lakeview Garden | Flat A, 4/F, Tower 2
2022-07-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,017ft²
HKD$9.98 M
@ $9,813
+ 149.5%
Lakeview Garden | Flat D, 6/F, Tower 4
2022-06-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,017ft²
HKD$11 M
@ $10,816
+ 33.3%
Lakeview Garden | Flat C, 2/F, Tower 2
2022-02-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,017ft²
HKD$9.68 M
@ $9,518
+ 222.7%
Loading...

Lakeview Garden Listings

Lakeview Garden FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Permit:
1994 Yr.
Developer:
Nan Fung
Total Unit:
120 Units
Clubhouse:
Children's Playground; Garden; Estate Green Minibus; Parking Lot; Gym; Swimming Pool; Tennis Court

Lakeview Garden Agency Company

Shop 328 Level3 Ma On Shan Plaza, Ma On Shan
For sell 24
G/f, Tak On Building, Tai Wai
For sell 110
For lease 21
新界大圍村南道41-51號泰安樓地下b2號舖
For sell 71

Map

Lakeview Garden  Map
Sha Tin Heights( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Lakeview Garden City One Shatin
Built 33 46
Total Unit 120 10,642
AVG Price HKD$8,142 HKD$13,734
Changed +13.43% +4.26%
Volume -- 87 cases
Profit Ratio -- 63%
Loss Ratio -- 20%
Turnover Rate 0.8% 3.6%
Listing Price HKD$8.8 M - HKD$17.8 M HKD$4.05 M - HKD$11.8 M
Rental -- $43.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.8%
Rental activity -- 10.8%