Kwai Shing Industrial Building

Kwai Shing Industrial Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$1,719 -42.18%
Volume
4 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$2,958
Listing Price
HKD$0.45 M - HKD$5.99 M 3units For Sale
@1,964 - @3,192
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Kwai Shing Industrial Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$18.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 12.4%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$2,000 - HKD$16,800 12units Rental
@8 - @20

Kwai Shing Industrial Building Sold Price Trend

Kwai Shing Industrial Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-16
Land Registry
Gross 221ft²
HKD$0.38 M
@ $1,719
-
2026-03-24
Land Registry
Gross 260ft²
HKD$0.7 M
@ $2,692
-
2026-02-26
Land Registry
Gross 2,436ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $2,545
-
2026-02-26
Land Registry
Gross 2,436ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $2,463
-
2026-02-09
Land Registry
Gross 77ft²
HKD$0.4 M
@ $5,195
-
2026-01-02
Land Registry
Gross 3,050ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $1,967
-
Kwai Shing Industrial Building | Flat C, High, Kwai Shing Ind Bldg (1)
2026-01-02
Market Info
Gross 3,050ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $1,967
-
2025-01-06
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.7 M
-
2025-01-06
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.3 M
-
2024-11-29
Land Registry
Gross 132ft²
HKD$0.5 M
@ $3,788
-
Loading...

Kwai Shing Industrial Building Listings

Kwai Shing Industrial Building Agency Company

Flat B7, G/f, Mai Wah Industrial Building, 1-7 Wah Sing St., Kwai Chung
For sell 14
For lease 22
B5, G/f Mai Wah Industrial Building, 1-7 Wah Sing Street, Kwai Chung
For sell 11
For lease 34
For sell 3
For lease 8

Map

Kwai Shing Industrial Building Map
Kwai Chun Court( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shek Ying Path Kwai Chung( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kwai Hing Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  Kwai Shing Industrial Building iCITY Tower 1
Built -- 3
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$1,719 HKD$6,788
Changed -42.18% +2.76%
Volume 4 cases 16 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 0%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$0.45 M - HKD$5.99 M HKD$1.45 M - HKD$3 M
Rental $18.0 $26.0
Rental Yield ~ 12.4% ~ 4.7%
Rental activity -- --