KOKO HILLS

KOKO Hills Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$20,314 +2.88%
Volume
39 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
3%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$19,610
Listing Price
HKD$6.25 M - HKD$23 M 40units For Sale
@15,806 - @22,803
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
KOKO Hills Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$49.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 2.9% (1Room: 3%, 2Room: 2.7%, 3Room: 2.9%, 4Room+: 2.8%)
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$17,000 - HKD$34,500 9units Rental
@46 - @56

KOKO HILLS Sold Price Trend

KOKO Hills Phase 1 Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Land Registry
769ft²
HKD$14.86 M
@ $19,317
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
670ft²
HKD$12.52 M
@ $18,682
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
770ft²
HKD$14.85 M
@ $19,283
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
899ft²
HKD$17.19 M
@ $19,120
-
2026-05-04
Land Registry
770ft²
HKD$15.03 M
@ $19,516
-
2026-05-04
Land Registry
366ft²
HKD$8.64 M
@ $23,607
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
519ft²
HKD$10.84 M
@ $20,890
-
2026-04-27
Land Registry
670ft²
HKD$13.01 M
@ $19,410
-
2026-04-27
Land Registry
670ft²
HKD$12.94 M
@ $19,313
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
670ft²
HKD$13.21 M
@ $19,722
-
Loading...

KOKO Hills Listings

KOKO HILLS FloorPlan

more
Save Item

Information

KOKO HILLS developed by Wheelock Properties. It located at Sin Fat Road, Lam Tin. It divided into 3 phases which Phases 1 consist of 413 units. Area from 345 to 2,024 square feet which designed into 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom, 3-bedroom, 3-bedroom with suite, 3-bedroom with suite and maid suite, 3-bedroom with suite and multi-function room.
Total Block:
3 Towers
Permit:
2022 Yr.
Management Company:
Harriman Property Management Limited
Total Unit:
413 units

KOKO HILLS Agency Company

Shop G39 G/f Grand Waterfront Plaza 38 San Ma Tau Street Kowloon
For sell 35
For lease 7
Kwun Tong,kkm
For sell 8
For lease 1
九龍土瓜灣北帝街123號喜點地下a號舖
For sell 19
For lease 4

Map

KOKO HILLS Map
Ko Ling Road (lower)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ko Ling Road (upper)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Laguna Arcade, Cha Kwo Ling Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  KOKO HILLS Laguna City
Built 5 36
Total Unit -- 8,072
AVG Price HKD$20,314 HKD$11,683
Changed +2.88% +5.79%
Volume 39 cases 63 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 76%
Loss Ratio 3% 16%
Turnover Rate -- 3.1%
Listing Price HKD$6.25 M - HKD$23 M HKD$5.48 M - HKD$18.3 M
Rental $49.0 $35.0
Rental Yield ~ 2.9% ~ 3.6%
Rental activity -- 1.8%

Related News