Kiu Fung Mansion

Kiu Fung Mansion Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$7,431 +16.95%
Volume
--
Profit Ratio
--
Loss Ratio
--
Year Turnover Rate
3.8%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$7,435
Listing Price
HKD$4.5 M - HKD$5.38 M 6units For Sale
@5,978 - @8,266
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Kiu Fung Mansion Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$4,500 - HKD$100,000 10units Rental
@11 - @63

Kiu Fung Mansion Sold Price Trend

Kiu Fung Mansion Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-02-11
Land Registry
576ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $7,431
- 26.2%
2026-02-06
Land Registry
--
HKD$4.2 M
+ 100%
2026-01-19
Land Registry
--
HKD$5 M
-
2025-12-18
Land Registry
--
HKD$6.7 M
-
2025-09-04
Land Registry
617ft²
HKD$4.08 M
@ $6,611
- 38.2%
2025-07-15
Land Registry
656ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $6,098
- 21.6%
2025-06-26
Land Registry
656ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $6,098
- 16.6%
2025-06-25
Land Registry
741ft²
HKD$4.92 M
@ $6,640
+ 2.5%
2024-05-10
Land Registry
729ft²
HKD$5.42 M
@ $7,435
- 6.6%
2023-12-06
Land Registry
--
HKD$6 M
+ 72.4%
Loading...

Kiu Fung Mansion Listings

Save Item

Information

Kiu Fung Mansion is located at 14-18C Austin Avenue, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from June 1963. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 164 residential units, with salesable area from 537 to 945 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 7 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 31, Secondary school district is in Yau Tsim Mong.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1963 Yr.
Total Unit:
208 Units

Kiu Fung Mansion Agency Company

Shop B, No. 73 Kimberley Road, New Landwide Commercial Building, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kln.
For sell 112
For lease 209
Shop 2b(4a), G/f., Cheong Yuen Apts 2,4,6,8&8a. Tsat Tsz Mui Road, North Point.
For sell 5
For lease 129
Shop 2, G/f., Keybond Commercial Building, No. 38 Ferry Street, Kowloon
For sell 111
For lease 70

Map

Kiu Fung Mansion Map
Hong Kong Science Museum, Chatham Road South( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hong Kong Science Museum( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Golden Mansion( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Kiu Fung Mansion The Austin
Built 64 12
Total Unit 208 1,415
AVG Price HKD$7,431 HKD$26,685
Changed +16.95% +8.35%
Volume -- 37 cases
Profit Ratio -- 86%
Loss Ratio -- 14%
Turnover Rate 3.8% 6.3%
Listing Price HKD$4.5 M - HKD$5.38 M HKD$8.3 M - HKD$45.8 M
Rental -- $63.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 2.8%
Rental activity -- 4.9%