Harbour Pinnacle

If you want to know more about new property, please visit: Harbour Pinnacle
Harbour Pinnacle Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$16,173 -17.90%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$16,993
Listing Price
HKD$7.3 M - HKD$23 M 11units For Sale
@20,042 - @33,426
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Harbour Pinnacle Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2026-01-25, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$76.0
Volume
8 cases
Rental Yield
~ 5.6% (1Room: 5.8%, 2Room: 5.5%, 3Room: 6%)
Rental activity
6.1%
Rental Price
HKD$26,500 - HKD$39,500 19units Rental
@57 - @80

Harbour Pinnacle Sold Price Trend

Harbour Pinnacle Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-02-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
473ft²
HKD$8.15 M
@ $17,230
- 7.4%
2026-01-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
473ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $14,799
+ 40%
2026-01-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
473ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $16,490
- 31.3%
2025-12-31
Land Registry
3 Rooms
689ft²
HKD$13.96 M
@ $20,261
- 25.4%
2025-12-08
Land Registry
688ft²
HKD$15 M
@ $21,802
- 22.3%
2025-12-02
Land Registry
2 Rooms
474ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $16,878
- 3%
2025-11-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
689ft²
HKD$13.68 M
@ $19,855
- 37.8%
2025-09-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
677ft²
HKD$13.68 M
@ $20,207
-
2025-09-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
508ft²
HKD$8.96 M
@ $17,638
- 39.9%
2025-09-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
474ft²
HKD$8.18 M
@ $17,257
- 30.8%
Loading...

Harbour Pinnacle Listings

Harbour Pinnacle FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Harbour Pinnacle is located at 8 Minden Avenue, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon. The developer is HENDERSON, the Occupation date starts from May 2002. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 262 residential units, designed from 1 bedroom to 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 349 to 1,993 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Kids' Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Health & Beauty, Recreational Area in Harbour Pinnacle; There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 31, Secondary school district is in Yau Tsim Mong.
Total Unit:
280 Units

Harbour Pinnacle Agency Company

Shop 4&5, G/f., 16 Mody Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon
For sell 3
For lease 5
Shop D, G/f., Mainway Court, 23 Kwong Wa Street, Kowloon.
For sell 56
For lease 75
Shop B, G/f., New Landwide Comm. Building, No. 73 Kimberley Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kln.
For sell 15
For lease 92

Map

Harbour Pinnacle Map
East Tsim Sha Tsui( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk
East Tsim Sha Tsui Station, Salisbury Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Tsim Sha Tsui East (mody Road)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Harbour Pinnacle The Austin
Built -- 12
Total Unit 280 1,415
AVG Price HKD$16,173 HKD$26,685
Changed -17.90% +8.35%
Volume -- 36 cases
Profit Ratio -- 86%
Loss Ratio -- 14%
Turnover Rate -- 6.2%
Listing Price HKD$7.3 M - HKD$23 M HKD$8.3 M - HKD$45.8 M
Rental $76.0 $63.0
Rental Yield ~ 5.6% ~ 2.8%
Rental activity 6.1% 5%