Jasper Court Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$4,288 -33.94%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
67%
Loss Ratio
33%
Year Turnover Rate
4.2%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$6,791
Listing Price
HKD$5.5 M - HKD$6.58 M 8units For Sale
@6,807 - @8,154
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Jasper Court Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2024-03-01, and previous 90days data)

Jasper Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Market Info
805ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $6,211
-
Jasper Court | Flat A, 5/F, Block 7
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
808ft²
HKD$5.98 M
@ $7,401
+ 98%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
851ft²
HKD$1 M
@ $1,175
- 60.3%
2026-04-27
Market Info
808ft²
HKD$5.98 M
@ $7,401
-
Jasper Court | Flat B, 1/F, Block 1
2026-02-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
807ft²
HKD$5.24 M
@ $6,491
+ 110.9%
2026-02-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
807ft²
HKD$5.24 M
@ $6,491
-
2025-10-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
790ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $7,215
+ 90.8%
Jasper Court | Flat D, 2/F, Block 3
2025-10-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
805ft²
HKD$5.6 M
@ $6,957
+ 96.5%
2025-10-06
Market Info
3 Rooms
790ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $7,215
-
Jasper Court | Flat D, 5/F, Block 6
2025-09-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
808ft²
HKD$5.58 M
@ $6,906
- 17.9%
Loading...

Jasper Court Listings

Jasper Court FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Jasper Court is located at 39 Ma Fung Ling Road, North Hung Shui Kiu New Development, New Territories. The developer is SUN HUNG KAI, the Occupation date starts from July 1996. It consists of 9 buildings with a total of 144 residential units, designed from 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 771 to 852 sq.ft.. There are Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities in Jasper Court. POA School Net is 72, Secondary school district is in Yuen Long.
Total Block:
9 Towers
Permit:
1996 Yr.
Total Unit:
144 Units
Clubhouse:
children's playground; garden; swimming pool

Jasper Court Agency Company

新界元朗又新街61號滿利大廈d地舖
For sell 69
For lease 30
Shop G15, Tak Cheung Building, No.1 Hung Shui Kiu Main Street, Yuen Long
For sell 43
For lease 6
天水圍嘉湖新北江商場b區地下6b舖
For sell 25

Map

Jasper Court Map
No data

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Jasper Court UPTOWN
Built 31 15
Total Unit 144 734
AVG Price HKD$4,288 HKD$8,748
Changed -33.94% +8.90%
Volume 3 cases 9 cases
Profit Ratio 67% 89%
Loss Ratio 33% 11%
Turnover Rate 4.2% 4.6%
Listing Price HKD$5.5 M - HKD$6.58 M HKD$4.25 M - HKD$20 M
Rental -- $22.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.1%
Rental activity -- 2%