Hung Kwong Building

Hung Kwong Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$11,018 +8.34%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
3.4%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$10,170
Listing Price
HKD$4.5 M - HKD$5.38 M 20units For Sale
@10,922 - @13,058
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Hung Kwong Building Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2022-01-22, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$14,800 - HKD$16,800 5units Rental
@36 - @44

Hung Kwong Building Sold Price Trend

Hung Kwong Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Hung Kwong Building | Flat B2, 18/F, Tower B
2026-04-14
Land Registry
452ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $11,018
+ 102.4%
Hung Kwong Building | Flat A4, 2/F, Tower A
2026-03-03
Land Registry
Gross 504ft²
HKD$4.53 M
@ $8,988
+ 128.8%
Hung Kwong Building | Flat B2, 13/F, Tower B
2025-12-11
Land Registry
--
HKD$4.08 M
-
Hung Kwong Building | Flat B2, 19/F, Tower B
2025-12-10
Land Registry
Gross 549ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $7,104
+ 163.5%
Hung Kwong Building | Flat A1, 3/F, Tower A
2025-11-19
Land Registry
Gross 549ft²
HKD$4.23 M
@ $7,705
+ 225.4%
Hung Kwong Building | Flat A2, 18/F, Tower A
2025-09-30
Land Registry
--
HKD$4.55 M
-
Hung Kwong Building | Flat A4, 18/F, Tower A
2024-11-25
Land Registry
--
HKD$2 M
-
Hung Kwong Building | Flat A3, 9/F, Tower A
2024-11-11
Land Registry
412ft²
HKD$4.19 M
@ $10,170
+ 163.5%
Hung Kwong Building | Flat B2, 22/F, Tower B
2024-09-17
Land Registry
Gross 549ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $5,464
- -
Hung Kwong Building | Flat B3, 20/F, Tower B
2024-08-29
Land Registry
412ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,709
+ 124.7%
Loading...

Hung Kwong Building Listings

Save Item

Information

Hung Kwong Building located at Nos.2A-2P Tung Choi Street. It including 2 towers and provides 176 units in total.
Total Block:
2 Towers
Permit:
1979 Yr.
Total Unit:
176 Units

Hung Kwong Building Agency Company

Shop 11b, G/f, Tsui Yuen Mansion Block 2, No.2-20 Kwong Wa Street, Kowloon
For sell 14
For lease 24
Shop J, G/f, No.128 Soy Street, Mongkok, Kln.
For sell 14
For lease 10
Shop 2, G/f., Keybond Commercial Building, No. 38 Ferry Street, Kowloon
For sell 104
For lease 58

Map

Hung Kwong Building Map
Soy Street Mong Kok (s23)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Soy Street Mong Kok (s24)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Soy Street Mong Kok (s22)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Hung Kwong Building SKYPARK
Built 48 10
Total Unit 176 439
AVG Price HKD$11,018 HKD$15,477
Changed +8.34% +1.81%
Volume 2 cases 5 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 100%
Turnover Rate 3.4% 5.7%
Listing Price HKD$4.5 M - HKD$5.38 M HKD$5.08 M - HKD$11.9 M
Rental -- $48.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.7%
Rental activity -- 0.2%