Ho Shun Fook Building

Ho Shun Fook Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$9,400 -5.66%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
33%
Loss Ratio
33%
Year Turnover Rate
2.6%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$9,366
Listing Price
HKD$3.28 M - HKD$3.65 M 2units For Sale
@11,971 - @13,321
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Ho Shun Fook Building Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-10-20, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$35.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.4%
Rental activity
1%
Rental Price
HKD$10,000 - HKD$10,000 2units Rental
@37 - @37

Ho Shun Fook Building Sold Price Trend

Ho Shun Fook Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Ho Shun Fook Building | Flat A, 17/F, Ho Shun Fuk Building
2026-05-18
Land Registry
274ft²
HKD$3.1 M
@ $11,314
+ 50.5%
Ho Shun Fook Building | Flat K, 5/F, Ho Shun Fuk Building
2026-04-27
Land Registry
398ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $9,548
- 18.6%
Ho Shun Fook Building | Flat H, 7/F, Ho Shun Fuk Building
2026-03-18
Land Registry
401ft²
HKD$2.48 M
@ $6,185
-
Ho Shun Fook Building | Flat I, 23/F, Ho Shun Fuk Building
2026-02-05
Land Registry
288ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $9,722
+ 330.8%
Ho Shun Fook Building | Flat D, 6/F, Ho Shun Fuk Building
2025-12-08
Land Registry
288ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $10,417
- 6.3%
Ho Shun Fook Building | Flat F, 16/F, Ho Shun Fuk Building
2025-12-02
Land Registry
274ft²
HKD$2.78 M
@ $10,146
+ 27.5%
Ho Shun Fook Building | Flat E, 26/F, Ho Shun Fuk Building
2025-09-30
Land Registry
Gross 570ft²
HKD$3.76 M
@ $6,596
+ 19.4%
Ho Shun Fook Building | Flat F, 16/F, Ho Shun Fuk Building
2025-09-26
Land Registry
274ft²
HKD$2.18 M
@ $7,956
+ 33.7%
Ho Shun Fook Building | Flat K, 12/F, Ho Shun Fuk Building
2025-05-19
Land Registry
398ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $8,794
+ 240.5%
Ho Shun Fook Building | Flat F, 15/F, Ho Shun Fuk Building
2025-04-25
Land Registry
274ft²
HKD$2.7 M
@ $9,854
- 34.5%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Ho Shun Fook Building is located at 60 Sau Fu Street, Yuen Long Town Centre, New Territories. the Occupation date starts from March 1988. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 264 residential units, with salesable area from 274 to 401 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 4 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 74, Secondary school district is in Yuen Long.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1988 Yr.
Total Unit:
312 Units
Clubhouse:
PARKING LOT

Ho Shun Fook Building Agency Company

47 Yuen Long On Ning Road On Lok House G/f Shop 1 Yuen Long
For sell 32
For lease 19
G/f., Shop No. K2 Shun Fat Bldg., 17 Kik Yeung Road, Yuen Long
For sell 5
For lease 6
新界元朗又新街61號滿利大廈d地舖
For sell 69
For lease 30

Map

Ho Shun Fook Building Map
Hi Lee Path Yuen Long (n7)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hi Lee Path Yuen Long (n6)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hong Lok Road (s11)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Ho Shun Fook Building Park Yoho
Built 39 11
Total Unit 312 3,150
AVG Price HKD$9,400 HKD$11,577
Changed -5.66% +7.29%
Volume 3 cases 84 cases
Profit Ratio 33% 15%
Loss Ratio 33% 56%
Turnover Rate 2.6% 6.5%
Listing Price HKD$3.28 M - HKD$3.65 M HKD$3.3 M - HKD$22.54 M
Rental $35.0 $31.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.4% ~ 3.2%
Rental activity 1% 13.9%