EFFORT INDUSTRIAL BUILDING

EFFORT INDUSTRIAL BUILDING Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$1,904 -19.29%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$3,477
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
EFFORT INDUSTRIAL BUILDING Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2026-01-19, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$13.0
Volume
3 cases
Rental Yield
~ 8.3%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$5,200 - HKD$24,800 7units Rental
@9 - @17

EFFORT INDUSTRIAL BUILDING Sold Price Trend

Effort Industrial Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Effort Industrial Building | Flat A-G, Effort Industrial Building
2026-03-26
Land Registry
Gross 13,761ft²
HKD$26.2 M
@ $1,904
-
Effort Industrial Building | Flat D, Effort Industrial Building
2025-12-19
Land Registry
Gross 1,611ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $2,359
-
Effort Industrial Building | Flat A, Effort Industrial Building
2024-09-23
Land Registry
Gross 1,999ft²
HKD$6.95 M
@ $3,477
-
Effort Industrial Building | Low, Effort Industrial Building
2023-06-15
Market Info
Gross 2,133ft²
HKD$20.68 M
@ $9,695
-
Effort Industrial Building | Middle, Effort Industrial Building
2022-05-17
Market Info
Gross 1,611ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $4,345
-
Effort Industrial Building | Flat A, Effort Ind Bldg
2022-05-12
Land Registry
Gross 1,999ft²
HKD$10.21 M
@ $5,107
-
Effort Industrial Building | Flat B, Effort Industrial Building
2021-04-14
Land Registry
Gross 2,000ft²
HKD$11.11 M
@ $5,556
-
Effort Industrial Building | Flat B, Effort Ind Bldg
2021-03-16
Land Registry
Gross 2,315ft²
HKD$11.11 M
@ $4,800
-
Effort Industrial Building | Flat E, Effort Industrial Building
2021-03-09
Land Registry
Gross 2,783ft²
HKD$12.15 M
@ $4,366
-
Effort Industrial Building | Flat F, Effort Ind Bldg
2018-06-26
Land Registry
Gross 1,894ft²
HKD$9.48 M
@ $5,005
-
Loading...

EFFORT INDUSTRIAL BUILDING Listings

Save Item

Information

Permit:
1978 Yr.
Management Company:
力豐工業大廈業主立案法團
Transportation:
Close to Kwai Hing MTR Station, Bus and Minibus

EFFORT INDUSTRIAL BUILDING Agency Company

Unit B5,g/f, Superluck Centre, Phase Ii 57 Sha Tsui Road, Tsuen Wan, Nt
For sell 29
For lease 92
Kwai Chung
For sell 6
For lease 27
B5, G/f Mai Wah Industrial Building, 1-7 Wah Sing Street, Kwai Chung
For sell 10
For lease 35

Map

EFFORT INDUSTRIAL BUILDING Map
Sun Kwai Hing Gardens( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kwai Chun Court( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kwai Hing Station( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  EFFORT INDUSTRIAL BUILDING iCITY Tower 1
Built 48 3
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$1,904 HKD$6,788
Changed -19.29% +2.76%
Volume -- --
Profit Ratio -- --
Loss Ratio -- --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price -- HKD$1.48 M - HKD$3 M
Rental $13.0 $26.0
Rental Yield ~ 8.3% ~ 4.7%
Rental activity -- --