Cheong Yu Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
--
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$2.99 M - HKD$3.45 M 3units For Sale
@8,125 - @9,375
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Cheong Yu Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)

Cheong Yu Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2024-04-12
Land Registry
368ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $9,239
- 10.5%
2021-11-02
Land Registry
368ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $9,511
+ 199.7%
2021-05-18
Land Registry
368ft²
HKD$1.75 M
@ $4,755
+ 9.4%
2021-04-09
Land Registry
368ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $10,598
-
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Cheong Yu Building is located at 143-151 Castle Peak Road Yuen Long, Yuen Long Town Centre, New Territories. the Occupation date starts from May 1977. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 52 residential units, with salesable area 368 sq.ft.. There are Sports Facilities, Catering Facilities in Cheong Yu Building; There is good public transport, about 8 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 74, Secondary school district is in Yuen Long.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1977 Yr.
Total Unit:
60 Units
Clubhouse:
Squash court; Chinese and Western restaurants; shopping malls; supermarkets

Cheong Yu Building Agency Company

For sell 8
For lease 7
元朗西菁街富盛大廈地下11號d舖
For sell 7
For lease 2

Map

Cheong Yu Building Map
Kennedy Town (belcher Bay) Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Belcher Bay( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
North Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Cheong Yu Building Park Yoho
Built 50 11
Total Unit 60 3,150
AVG Price -- HKD$11,577
Changed -- +7.29%
Volume -- 79 cases
Profit Ratio -- 13%
Loss Ratio -- 51%
Turnover Rate -- 6.3%
Listing Price HKD$2.99 M - HKD$3.45 M HKD$3.03 M - HKD$22.54 M
Rental -- $31.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.2%
Rental activity -- 14.2%