Chai Wan Industrial City

Chai Wan Industrial City Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$3,182 +27.38%
Volume
4 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$3,576
Listing Price
HKD$3.9 M - HKD$3.9 M 1units For Sale
@3,391 - @3,391
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Chai Wan Industrial City Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$14.0
Volume
3 cases
Rental Yield
~ 5.2%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$17,500 - HKD$43,000 10units Rental
@11 - @15

Chai Wan Industrial City Sold Price Trend

Chai Wan Industrial City Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Chai Wan Industrial City | Flat 12, Chai Wan Ind City Ph 2
2026-05-07
Market Info
Gross 1,532ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $2,611
-
2026-05-06
Land Registry
Gross 1,505ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $3,854
-
2026-04-23
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.78 M
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
Gross 2,920ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $3,082
-
2026-04-08
Land Registry
Gross 1,532ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $2,611
-
2026-02-23
Market Info
Gross 3,043ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $2,498
-
2026-02-13
Land Registry
Gross 3,043ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $2,498
-
Chai Wan Industrial City | Flat 4, Middle, Chai Wan Ind City Ph 1
2025-12-29
Market Info
Gross 1,140ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $3,509
-
Chai Wan Industrial City | Flat 3, Middle, Chai Wan Ind City Ph 1
2025-12-29
Market Info
Gross 1,154ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $3,206
-
2025-12-29
Land Registry
Gross 1,154ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $3,206
-
Loading...

Chai Wan Industrial City Listings

Save Item

Information

Permit:
1989 Yr.
Transportation:
Close to Chai Wan MTR Station, Chai Wan Ferry Pier, Bus and Minibus

Chai Wan Industrial City Agency Company

Rm 106, 1/f, Hong Kong (chai Wan) Ind. Bldg, 26 Lee Chung St. Chai Wan, Hk
For sell 4
For lease 36
Workshop 5a, G/f, Cheung Tat Centre, No.18 Cheung Lee Street, Chai Wan, Hong Kong
For sell 21
For lease 50
香港柴灣祥利街29-31號國貿中心17樓8室
For lease 6

Map

Chai Wan Industrial City Map
Chai Wan Industrial Centre( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Chai Wan Industrial City, Wing Tai Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tsui Wan Estate, Wing Tai Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  Chai Wan Industrial City Federal Centre
Built 37 --
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$3,182 HKD$3,400
Changed +27.38% -7.00%
Volume 4 cases 1 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 0%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$3.9 M - HKD$3.9 M HKD$15.8 M - HKD$16.22 M
Rental $14.0 --
Rental Yield ~ 5.2% --
Rental activity -- --