YOHO West Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$13,367 -4.68%
Volume
13 cases
Profit Ratio
77%
Loss Ratio
15%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$11,828
Listing Price
HKD$3.85 M - HKD$12.8 M 78units For Sale
@12,045 - @19,692
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
YOHO West Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$39.0
Volume
30 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.5% (1Room: 3.8%, 2Room: 3.4%, 3Room: 3.3%)
Rental activity
7%
Rental Price
HKD$15,000 - HKD$21,000 13units Rental
@36 - @43

YOHO West Sold Price Trend

YOHO West Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
390ft²
HKD$5.73 M
@ $14,692
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
440ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $13,295
-
2026-05-19
Land Registry
1 Room
288ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $13,542
+ 2.9%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
437ft²
HKD$5.77 M
@ $13,199
+ 12.9%
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
650ft²
HKD$7.94 M
@ $12,212
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
390ft²
HKD$5.67 M
@ $14,538
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
547ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $12,797
- 3.8%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
409ft²
HKD$5.66 M
@ $13,839
+ 5.7%
2026-05-02
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
433ft²
HKD$5.95 M
@ $13,741
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
447ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $13,870
-
Loading...

YOHO West Listings

YOHO West FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

YOHO West located at upper of Tin Wing Stop. It divided into 2 phases and provide 1,976 units in total. Phase 1 consists of 2 Towers and provide 1,393 units. Area from 245 to 1,073 sqaure feet which designed into studio to 3-bedroom. Yoho West Phase 2 named Yoho West Parkside and will provide a total of 525 units. Area from 281 to 1,072 squarefeet which designed into 1-bedroom to 4-bedroom.
Total Block:
3 Towers
Developer:
SHKP
Total Unit:
1918 Units

YOHO West Agency Company

新界天水圍天水圍站tis 30至33號舖
For sell 24
天水圍天恩路12號嘉湖商場一期地下g062舖
For sell 5
For lease 6
新界天水圍天水圍站tis 30至33號舖
For sell 49

Map

YOHO West Map
Harbour Plaza Resort City( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tin Shui Wai Town Centre( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lr Ginza Stop, Tin Yan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  YOHO West Kingswood Villas
Built -- 35
Total Unit 1,918 15,880
AVG Price HKD$13,367 HKD$8,711
Changed -4.68% +3.68%
Volume 13 cases 135 cases
Profit Ratio 77% 68%
Loss Ratio 15% 21%
Turnover Rate -- 3.2%
Listing Price HKD$3.85 M - HKD$12.8 M HKD$0.8 M - HKD$12 M
Rental $39.0 $25.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.5% ~ 3.5%
Rental activity 7% 5.3%

Related News