#LYOS

If you want to know more about new property, please visit: #LYOS
#LYOS Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$15,807 +0.43%
Volume
4 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$14,599
Listing Price
HKD$2.48 M - HKD$16.5 M 21units For Sale
@11,388 - @21,208
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
#LYOS Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$40.0
Volume
3 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.1% (1Room: 3.1%, 2Room: 2.3%, 3Room: 3.1%)
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$12,000 - HKD$16,800 8units Rental
@30 - @42

#LYOS Sold Price Trend

#LYOS Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-29
Land Registry
778ft²
HKD$12.68 M
@ $16,299
-
2026-04-21
Market Info
1 Room
282ft²
HKD$3.94 M
@ $13,965
-
2026-04-17
Land Registry
778ft²
HKD$12.11 M
@ $15,560
-
2026-04-10
Land Registry
778ft²
HKD$12.11 M
@ $15,560
-
2026-03-06
Land Registry
778ft²
HKD$12.42 M
@ $15,968
-
2026-02-05
Land Registry
778ft²
HKD$11.63 M
@ $14,950
-
2026-01-19
Land Registry
778ft²
HKD$12.68 M
@ $16,299
-
2025-12-22
Land Registry
451ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $10,643
- 27.1%
2025-10-27
Land Registry
205ft²
HKD$3.15 M
@ $15,366
- 15.4%
2025-10-20
Land Registry
778ft²
HKD$11.29 M
@ $14,517
-
Loading...

#LYOS Listings

#LYOS FloorPlan

more
Save Item

Information

#LYOS developed by Cheung Kong. It located at No.2 Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Yuen Road). It provides 341 units. Area from 202 to 806 square feet which designed into studio, 1-bedroom, 2-bderoom and 3-bedroom with suite.
Total Block:
9 Buildings
Permit:
2023 Yr.
Management Company:
Citybase Property Management Limited
Total Unit:
341 units.
Car Park:
Residential Parking Space:61

#LYOS Agency Company

Shop A, G/f., Hung Fook Building, 11 Ying Fuk Street, Hung Shui Kiu, Yuen Long
For sell 77
For lease 60
Tin Shui Wai
For sell 98
For lease 17
Tin Shui Wai
For sell 120
For lease 51

Map

#LYOS Map
Hung Shui Kiu (hung Yuen Road) Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hung Shui Kiu (hung Fuk Estate) Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Hung Fuk Estate Hung Yuen Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  #LYOS UPTOWN
Built 3 15
Total Unit -- 734
AVG Price HKD$15,807 HKD$8,748
Changed +0.43% +8.90%
Volume 4 cases 8 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 88%
Loss Ratio 0% 13%
Turnover Rate -- 4.5%
Listing Price HKD$2.48 M - HKD$16.5 M HKD$4.25 M - HKD$20 M
Rental $40.0 $22.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.1% ~ 3.1%
Rental activity -- 2.2%