Hung Shui Kiu #LYOS developer new homes

#LYOS

Hung Shui Kiu,No.2 Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Yuen Road)
#LYOS logo
Launched|341 units|Remain 7|Onsale 2|Sold 334
Discounted price
$14,194 - 14,728
Sold price
$13,253 - 20,813
#LYOS developed by Cheung Kong. It located at No.2 Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Yuen Road). It provides 341 units. Area from 202 to 806 square feet which designed into studio, 1-bedroom, 2-bderoom and 3-bedroom with suite.

#LYOS Pricelists

Discount rate 11% discount
Adjust discount

lowest price unit for sale

30 G/F Maisonette Building C
3-bedroom(788ft²)
Pricelist 5T
$11.185M

highest price unit for sale

58 G/F Maisonette Building D
3-bedroom(788ft²)
Pricelist 5T
$11.542M
Pricelist 6P (7 units)
2026-01-12
All Sold Out
-
11.962M - 13.233M
778 - 806ft²
Pricelist 5T (23 units)
2026-01-12
Remain 7 Units
3-bedroom(7)
$11.185M - $11.542M
778 - 789ft²
Pricelist 4Q (90 units)
2026-01-12
All Sold Out
-
3.201M - 7.934M
202 - 483ft²
Pricelist 2R (62 units)
2026-01-12
All Sold Out
-
3.202M - 7.554M
205 - 483ft²
Pricelist 1Q (88 units)
2026-01-12
All Sold Out
-
3.527M - 7.429M
205 - 462ft²
Pricelist 3A (50 units)
2021-11-02
All Sold Out
-
3.532M - 7.738M
202 - 466ft²
#LYOS pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2021-10-29
#LYOS pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2021-10-29

#LYOS Layouts and status

All
Studio
65
1-bedroom
110
2-bedroom
115
3-bedroom
7
House
1
All
Tower 1A
60
Tower 1B
55
Tower 1C
60
Tower 2A
60
Tower 2B
55
Maisonette Building B
2
Maisonette Building C
2
Maisonette Building D
3
all units
#LYOS Sold Price Trend

#LYOS Floorplan

more

#LYOS Introduction

Developer CK Asset
Estimated Material Date about 2023
Area Information Area from 202 to 806 square feet which designed into studio, 1-bedroom, 2-bderoom and 3-bedroom with suite.
Ceiling Height About 10'4" to 11'6"(About 3.15 to 3.5 meter)
Company Mangement Citybase Property Management Limited
Carpark Residential Parking Space:61
Units 341 units.
Blocks 9 Buildings
Highest Floor Towers 1A, 1B, 1C, 2A and 2B: 5 storeys
Maisonette Buildings A, B, C and D: 2 storeys
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (New Development Website)
Press to open (SPRA Website)

#LYOS Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $28,293
Initial payment $4.47M
Loan amount $6.71M
Total interest $3.47M
Others
Stamp Duty $419,437
Laywer Fee $45,462
Agency Fee $111,850
Total $576,749
Use Price $11.185M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

#LYOS Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Chevalier House | Middle, Chevalier House
2026-05-15
Market Info
Gross 844ft²
HKD$6.65 M
@ $7,879
-
Bank of America Tower | Middle, Bank Of America Tower
2026-05-15
Market Info
Gross 657ft²
HKD$13.47 M
@ $20,500
-
Pico Tower | Low, Pico Tower
2026-05-15
Market Info
Gross 2,575ft²
HKD$23.86 M
@ $9,266
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
Gross 950ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $5,263
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
Gross 545ft²
HKD$3.48 M
@ $6,385
-
Wellborne Commercial Centre | Flat 3, High, Wellborne Commercial Centre
2026-05-15
Land Registry
Gross 299ft²
HKD$2.15 M
@ $7,191
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
311ft²
HKD$3.15 M
@ $10,129
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
283ft²
HKD$2.2 M
@ $7,774
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
435ft²
HKD$6.42 M
@ $14,759
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2,730ft²
HKD$43.8 M
@ $16,044
-
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Donald Lo
S-659191
67135...
don...
Alan Cheung
S-257846
67673...
ala...
Kim Kwok
S-267718
69005...
kim...
Keith Lee
S-374934
91729...
Keu...
Aylie Yu
S-395968
68228...
Ayl...

#LYOS Nearby

#LYOS
Hung Shui Kiu (hung Yuen Road) Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hung Shui Kiu (hung Fuk Estate) Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Hung Fuk Estate Hung Yuen Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units