The Grandeur Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-12-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$19,188 +11.60%
Volume
--
Profit Ratio
--
Loss Ratio
--
Year Turnover Rate
3.6%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$19,517
Listing Price
HKD$48 M - HKD$48 M 2units For Sale
@22,305 - @22,305
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
The Grandeur Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$55.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.4% (4Room+: 3.4%)
Rental activity
10.7%
Rental Price
HKD$150,000 - HKD$150,000 2units Rental
@62 - @67

The Grandeur Sold Price Trend

The Grandeur Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Grandeur | Flat A, 6/F, Tower 1
2025-11-21
Land Registry
Carpark
2,241ft²
HKD$43 M
@ $19,188
- 24.6%
The Grandeur | Flat B, 3/F, Tower 2
2025-01-10
Land Registry
Carpark
2,152ft²
HKD$37 M
@ $17,193
- 28.3%
2025-01-02
Market Info
Carpark
Balcony
Utility Platform
2,152ft²
HKD$37 M
@ $17,193
-
The Grandeur | Flat B, 5/F, Tower 2
2024-10-25
Land Registry
Carpark
2,152ft²
HKD$42 M
@ $19,517
- 23.4%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

The Grandeur is located at 23 Grampian Road, Kowloon Tong, Kowloon. The developer is CHINA OVERSEAS, the Occupation date starts from May 2012. It consists of 2 buildings with a total of 28 residential units, with salesable area from 2,102 to 2,241 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 6 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 41, Secondary school district is in Kowloon City.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
2012 Yr.
Developer:
China Overseas
Total Unit:
28 Units

The Grandeur Agency Company

Shop A,b,c,d, Ma Shu Court No.97 Fuk Lo Tsun Road, Kl
For sell 3
For lease 8
九龍窩打老道61-63號松亭閣地下a1地鋪
For sell 30
For lease 14
九龍九龍塘太子道西312號地舖
For sell 57
For lease 15

Map

The Grandeur Map
Dumbarton Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Carpenter Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Carpenter Road, Junction Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  The Grandeur One Beacon Hill
Built 14 22
Total Unit 28 627
AVG Price HKD$19,188 HKD$21,680
Changed +11.60% +16.94%
Volume -- 8 cases
Profit Ratio -- 75%
Loss Ratio -- 25%
Turnover Rate 3.6% 4.5%
Listing Price HKD$48 M - HKD$48 M HKD$24 M - HKD$75 M
Rental $55.0 $51.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.4% ~ 2.8%
Rental activity 10.7% 5.4%