Deerhill Bay DEERHILL TOWER

Deerhill Bay Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
--
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
2.3%
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$12 M - HKD$75 M 23units For Sale
@10,860 - @25,791
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Deerhill Bay Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)

Deerhill Bay DEERHILL TOWER Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-15
Land Registry
Carpark
Gross 1,349ft²
HKD$12.5 M
@ $9,266
- 2.9%
2026-02-26
Land Registry
Carpark
Gross 1,376ft²
HKD$12.3 M
@ $8,939
+ 2.5%
2025-09-23
Land Registry
Gross 1,376ft²
HKD$15.4 M
@ $11,192
+ 6.2%
2025-09-23
Land Registry
Gross 1,462ft²
HKD$15.4 M
@ $10,534
- 0.6%
2025-08-04
Land Registry
Carpark
Gross 1,628ft²
HKD$13.28 M
@ $8,157
+ 27.7%
2025-07-25
Land Registry
Carpark
Gross 1,810ft²
HKD$16.2 M
@ $8,950
+ 29.6%
2025-03-26
Land Registry
Carpark
Gross 1,462ft²
HKD$11.58 M
@ $7,921
- 13.1%
2024-12-31
Land Registry
Gross 1,349ft²
HKD$10.38 M
@ $7,695
+ 59.2%
2024-11-04
Land Registry
Carpark
Gross 1,462ft²
HKD$11.89 M
@ $8,131
+ 34.4%
2024-07-03
Land Registry
Carpark
Gross 1,462ft²
HKD$11.75 M
@ $8,037
+ 8%
Loading...

Deerhill Bay Listings

Deerhill Bay DEERHILL TOWER FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Permit:
1998 Yr.
Developer:
CK Asset
Total Unit:
264 Units
School Zone(sec):
Clubhouse:
Garden-style swimming pool, sun deck, golf driving track, tennis court, squash court, fitness room, billiard room, children's playground and games room

Deerhill Bay DEERHILL TOWER Agency Company

Shop19,silicon Lane,no.63 Yau King Lane,tai Po,nt
For sell 150
For lease 103
Shop No. 1, G/f., Richwood Park Shopping Arcade, No. 33 Lo Fai Road, Tai Po, New Territories
For sell 25
For lease 14
Shop G02-03, G/f, The Graces‧providence Bay, 9 Fo Chun Rd., Tai Po, Nt
For sell 10
For lease 5

Map

Deerhill Bay DEERHILL TOWER Map
Cheung Shue Tan( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Deerhill Bay DEERHILL TOWER Sierra Sea
Built 29 --
Total Unit 264 3,133
AVG Price -- HKD$14,577
Changed -- +13.11%
Volume 2 cases 782 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 16%
Loss Ratio 0% 1%
Turnover Rate 2.3% --
Listing Price HKD$12 M - HKD$75 M HKD$4.2 M - HKD$14 M
Rental -- $43.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.5%
Rental activity -- 9.4%