Hong Kong Mansion

Hong Kong Mansion Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-10-21, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$7,843 0.00%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
67%
Year Turnover Rate
3.4%
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$4.5 M - HKD$4.99 M 3units For Sale
@8,194 - @8,621
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Hong Kong Mansion Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-05-14, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$3,980 - HKD$26,800 6units Rental
@19 - @57

Hong Kong Mansion Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-24
Land Registry
1 Room
510ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $7,843
- 38.5%
2026-02-10
Land Registry
680ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $5,882
- 31%
2026-01-23
Land Registry
696ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $2,874
-
2025-12-17
Land Registry
609ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $7,553
- 25.6%
2025-11-25
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.65 M
-
2025-11-21
Land Registry
609ft²
HKD$4.75 M
@ $7,800
+ 66.7%
2025-11-07
Land Registry
680ft²
HKD$3.97 M
@ $5,838
+ 120.6%
2025-10-21
Land Registry
518ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $7,490
- 35.3%
2025-10-08
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.6 M
-
2025-09-29
Land Registry
510ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $7,412
- 6.9%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Hong Kong Mansion is located at 1-1L Yee Wo Street, Causeway Bay, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from March 1966. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 296 residential units, with salesable area from 370 to 827 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 12, Secondary school district is in Wan Chai.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1966 Yr.
Total Unit:
357 Units

Hong Kong Mansion Agency Company

Shop No.11, Block B, Bay View Mansion, 21 Moreton Terrace, Causeway Bay, H.k
For sell 4
For lease 11
銅鑼灣軒尼詩道489號銅鑼灣廣場一期2202室
For lease 11
Shop B, No. 73 Kimberley Road, New Landwide Commercial Building, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kln.
For sell 109
For lease 200

Map

Hong Kong Mansion Map
Paterson Street, Yee Wo Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Yee Wo Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Causeway Bay( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Hong Kong Mansion H & S Building
Built 61 59
Total Unit 357 72
AVG Price HKD$7,843 --
Changed 0.00% --
Volume 3 cases 1 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 67% 100%
Turnover Rate 3.4% 1.4%
Listing Price HKD$4.5 M - HKD$4.99 M --
Rental -- --
Rental Yield -- --
Rental activity -- --